Participants of the Summer School on Logic and Algorithms in Group Theory

The list below includes the summer school participants as well as the participants of the Trimester Program who are at the Institute during the summer school.

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Yonathan AkkermanTechnion09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Anna-Maria AmmerWWU Münster10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Simon AndréUniversité de Rennes 109.09.2018 – 28.09.2018
Agatha AtkarskayaBar-Ilan Universty03.09.2018 – 31.10.2018
Nir David AvniNorthwestern University11.09.2018 – 18.09.2018
Jitendra BajpaiUniversität Göttingen09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Tomer BauerBar-Ilan University09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Martin BaysUniversitaet Muenster03.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Oren BeckerThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Jendrik BrachterRWTH Aachen10.09.2018 – 12.10.2018
Henry BradfordUniversität Göttingen10.09.2018 – 04.12.2018
Martin R. BridsonUniversity of Oxford12.09.2018 – 18.09.2018
Mark ButlerThe University of Birmingham10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Alexander CantTechnische Universität Braunschweig10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Mun See ChangUniversity of St Andrews09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Michael ChapmanThe Hebrew University08.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Gregory CherlinRutgers University03.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Maurice ChiodoUniversity of Cambridge03.09.2018 – 28.09.2018
Matthew ConderUniversity of Cambridge09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Annalisa ConversanoMassey University Albany02.09.2018 – 31.10.2018
Rémi CoulonUniversité de Rennes 102.09.2018 – 16.12.2018
Jordi DelgadoUniversity of the Basque Country09.09.2018 – 28.09.2018
Alex EvettsHeriot-Watt University09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Giles GardamTechnion09.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Maria GerasimovaTU Dresden 
Gerhard HißRWTH Aachen10.09.2018 – 12.09.2018
Meng-Che HoPurdue University03.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Derek HoltUniversity of Warwick09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Itay KaplanThe Hebrew University of Jeruslaem01.09.2018 – 25.09.2018
Ulla KarhumäkiUniversity of Manchester09.09.2018 – 29.09.2018
Zeynep KisakürekUniversität Düsseldorf09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Sebastian KreineckerJKU Linz10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Aleksandra KwiatkowskaUniversität Münster03.09.2018 – 17.09.2018
Seungjai LeeUniversity of Oxford10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Paula Macedo Lins de AraujoUniversität Bielefeld09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Hugh Dugald MacphersonUniversity of Leeds09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Leo MargolisVrije Universiteit Brussel10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Aurora MarksUniversity of Nebraska- Lincoln09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Gaven John MartinMassey University07.09.2018 – 12.10.2018
Tobias MoedeTU Braunschweig09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Jessica MulpasUniversité Libre de Bruxelles10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Gabriele NebeRWTH Aachen03.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
André NiesUniversity of Auckland04.09.2018 – 15.12.2018
Javier de la Nuez GonzalezUniversity of the Basque Coutry (UPV/EHU)09.09.2018 – 23.09.2018
Eamonn O'BrienUniversity of Auckland08.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Andrea PacheraUniversity of Birmingham 
Alessandro PaoliniTU Kaiserslautern11.09.2018 – 26.10.2018
Alan ReidRice University12.09.2018 – 17.09.2018
Luca SabatiniUniversità degli Studi di Firenze10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Patrick SalfeldUniversität Halle-Wittenberg09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Jack SaundersUniversity of Birmingham10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Jakob SchneiderTU Dresden 
Benjamin Mark StratfordThe University of Warwick09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Hang Lu SuICMAT09.09.2018 – 15.09.2018
Katrin TentUniversität Münster10.09.2018 – 10.09.2018
Katrin TentUniversität Münster13.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Andreas ThomTU Dresden10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Adrien VandenschrickUniversité Libre de Bruxelles10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Matteo VannacciUniversität Düsseldorf10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Morten WescheTU Braunschweig09.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Wilf WilsonUniversität Halle-Wittenberg10.09.2018 – 14.09.2018
Michele ZordanKU Leuven01.09.2018 – 21.12.2018