Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Fateme AbbasiUniversity of Wroclaw10.10.2021 – 20.11.2021
Ahmad AbdiLondon School of Economics and Political Science27.10.2021 – 06.11.2021
Xavier AllamigeonINRIA and Ecole Polytechnique10.09.2021 – 10.10.2021
Kristóf BércziEötvös Loránd University14.11.2021 – 27.11.2021
Alexander BlackUC Davis19.09.2021 – 27.09.2021
Jan van den BrandKTH Royal Institute of Technology03.10.2021 – 24.10.2021
Marie-Charlotte BrandenburgMax-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften07.11.2021 – 13.11.2021
Marco CaoduroUGA - GSCOP Laboratory20.10.2021 – 06.11.2021
Deeparnab ChakrabartyDartmouth College10.09.2021 – 20.10.2021
Parinya ChalermsookDepartment of Computer Science Aalto University11.09.2021 – 09.10.2021
Parinya ChalermsookDepartment of Computer Science Aalto University20.11.2021 – 18.12.2021
Karthekeyan ChandrasekaranUniversity of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign12.11.2021 – 19.12.2021
Gerard CornuejolsCarnegie Mellon University06.09.2021 – 10.12.2021
Jana CslovjecsekEPFL07.09.2021 – 11.12.2021
Daniel DadushCWI07.09.2021 – 24.12.2021
Jesus De LoeraUniversity of California19.09.2021 – 30.09.2021
Sally DongUniversity of Washington03.10.2021 – 17.12.2021
Anne DriemelUniversität Bonn 
Franziska EberleLSE London10.10.2021 – 03.12.2021
Fritz EisenbrandEPFL18.09.2021 – 22.09.2021
Fritz EisenbrandEPFL14.11.2021 – 16.11.2021
Fritz EisenbrandEPFL05.12.2021 – 09.12.2021
Andreas FeldmannCharles University14.11.2021 – 11.12.2021
Samuel FioriniUniversité libre de Bruxelles10.10.2021 – 23.10.2021
Samuel FioriniUniversité libre de Bruxelles12.11.2021 – 20.11.2021
Samuel FioriniUniversité libre de Bruxelles05.12.2021 – 09.12.2021
Fedor FominInstitutt for informatikk15.11.2021 – 11.12.2021
Michel GoemansMIT12.11.2021 – 20.11.2021
Fabrizio GrandoniIDSIA, USI-SUPSI14.11.2021 – 19.11.2021
Carla GroenlandUtrecht University23.11.2021 – 17.12.2021
Stephan HeldUniversität Bonn 
Christoph HertrichTechnische Universität Berlin24.10.2021 – 06.11.2021
Hung HoangETH Zurich08.11.2021 – 03.12.2021
Stefan HougardyUniversität Bonn 
Sophie HuibertsCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica10.10.2021 – 13.11.2021
Christoph HunkenschröderTU Berlin01.11.2021 – 17.12.2021
Haotian JiangUniversity of Washington23.09.2021 – 20.10.2021
Michael JoswigTU Berlin27.09.2021 – 01.10.2021
Thomas KesselheimUniversität Bonn 
Kim-Manuel KleinUniversity of Kiel22.11.2021 – 11.12.2021
Nathan KleinUniversity of Washington10.09.2021 – 21.11.2021
Zhuan Khye KohLondon School of Economics and Political Science06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Tuukka KorhonenUniversity of Bergen21.11.2021 – 11.12.2021
Rasmus KyngETH Zurich10.10.2021 – 21.11.2021
Alexandra LassotaEPFL21.11.2021 – 16.12.2021
Roie LevinCarnegie Mellon University30.09.2021 – 11.12.2021
Georg LohoUniversity of Twente06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Nicole MegowUniversity of Bremen11.10.2021 – 15.10.2021
Nicole MegowUniversity of Bremen15.11.2021 – 19.11.2021
Matthias MnichHamburg University of Technology06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Bento NaturaLondon School of Economics10.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Martin NägeleETH Zürich24.10.2021 – 06.11.2021
Jesper NederlofUtrecht University06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Alantha NewmanLaboratoire G-SCOP15.09.2021 – 11.12.2021
Neil OlverLSE London06.09.2021 – 03.12.2021
Britta PeisRWTH Aachen University20.09.2021 – 01.10.2021
Britta PeisRWTH Aachen University15.11.2021 – 19.11.2021
Michał PilipczukUniversity of Warsaw06.09.2021 – 29.10.2021
Michał PilipczukUniversity of Warsaw05.12.2021 – 11.12.2021
Sebastian PokuttaZuse Institut Berlin06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Adam PolakEPFL06.09.2021 – 18.09.2021
Adam PolakEPFL15.11.2021 – 11.12.2021
Heiko RöglinUniversität Bonn 
Thomas RothvossUniversity of Washington14.11.2021 – 26.11.2021
Vibha SahlotCharles University30.10.2021 – 18.12.2021
Laura SanitàTU Eindhoven06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
András SebőCNRS, Laboratoire G-SCOP, UNIV Grenoble-Alpes31.10.2021 – 30.11.2021
Aaron SidfordStanford Uniiversity13.09.2021 – 13.09.2021
Aaron SidfordStanford Uniiversity11.10.2021 – 20.10.2021
Karl SticklerLondon School of Economics and Political Science26.10.2021 – 30.10.2021
Ola SvenssonEPFL12.10.2021 – 14.10.2021
Céline SwennenhuisEindhoven University of Technology14.11.2021 – 15.12.2021
Vera TraubETH02.10.2021 – 30.10.2021
Vera TraubETH14.11.2021 – 10.12.2021
Thorben TröbstUniversity of California, Irvine24.10.2021 – 13.11.2021
Laura Vargas KochRWTH Aachen15.11.2021 – 03.12.2021
László VéghLSE London01.09.2021 – 28.11.2021
Jens VygenUniversität Bonn06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Karol WegrzyckiSaarland University and Max Planck Institute for Informatics06.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Stefan WeltgeTechnische Universität München19.09.2021 – 22.09.2021
Stefan WeltgeTechnische Universität München10.10.2021 – 15.10.2021
Stephen WrightUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison10.10.2021 – 24.10.2021
Fei WuKU Leuven18.09.2021 – 12.12.2021
Sorrachai YingchareonthawornchaiAalto University12.09.2021 – 17.12.2021
Rico ZenklusenETH Zurich13.09.2021 – 13.09.2021
Rico ZenklusenETH Zurich10.10.2021 – 15.10.2021