Participants of the Summer School on Types, Sets and Constructions

The list below includes the summer school participants as well as the participants of the Trimester Program who are at the Institute during the summer school.

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Peter AczelManchester University02.05.2018 – 29.05.2018
Juan AguileraTU Wien 
Amirhossein Akbar TabatabaiInstitute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic02.05.2018 – 30.07.2018
Antoine AlliouxInstitut de Recherche en Informatique Fondamentale (Paris Diderot University)02.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Sami BarhoumiCommunity College of Qatar02.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Ingo BlechschmidtUniversität Augsburg02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Roberta BonacinaUniversity of Insubria02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Douglas S. BridgesUniversity of Canterbury02.05.2018 – 22.08.2018
David CernaJohannes Kepler University 
Thierry CoquandGoteborg University02.05.2018 – 30.06.2018
Peter DybjerChalmers University of Technology02.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Jacopo EmmeneggerStockholms Universitet02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Giulio FellinUniversità degli Studi di Verona02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Mattias Grandberg OlssonUniversity of Gothenburg 
Martin Hötzel EscardóUniversity of Birmingham02.05.2018 – 23.05.2018
Joseph HelferStanford University02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Matthew HendtlassUniversity of Canterbury02.05.2018 – 01.06.2018
Hugo HerbelinUniversity Paris Diderot02.05.2018 – 10.08.2018
Simon HuberUniversity of Gothenburg02.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Matthias HutzlerUniversität Augsburg02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Rosalie IemhoffUtrecht University02.05.2018 – 05.05.2018
Raheleh Jalali KeshavarzInstitute of mathematics of the Czech academy of sciences02.05.2018 – 30.07.2018
Jan JendrysiakTechnische Universität Darmstadt03.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Tatsuji KawaiJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Nils KöppLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München03.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Kentaro KikuchiTohoku University02.05.2018 – 07.05.2018
Peter KoepkeUniversität Bonn02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Ulrich KohlenbachTechnische Universität Darmstadt02.05.2018 – 05.05.2018
Anela LolicTU Wien 
Henri LombardiUniversité Bourgogne Franche-Comté 
Maria Emilia MaiettiUniversity of Padova02.05.2018 – 16.06.2018
Klaus MainzerTechnische Universität München02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Samuele MaschioUniversità di Padova02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
David NatinggaUniversity of Leeds02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Stefan NeuwirthUniversité de Franche-Comté02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Satoru NikiJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Isabel Maria OitavemCMA & DM, FCT, Universidade Nova de Lisboa02.05.2018 – 11.08.2018
Fabio PasqualiUniversity of Padova02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Iosif PetrakisLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München02.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Michael RathjenUniversity of Leeds02.05.2018 – 11.08.2018
Giuseppe RosoliniUniversità degli Studi di Genova09.05.2018 – 22.08.2018
Fabian RuchGöteborgs Universitet02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Aleksandra SamonekUniversité Catholique de Louvain 
Masahiko SatoKyoto University02.05.2018 – 01.06.2018
Peter SchusterUniversità degli Studi di Verona02.05.2018 – 11.08.2018
Helmut SchwichtenbergLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Thomas SkillUniversity of Applied Sciences Bochum03.05.2018 – 09.05.2018
Sam SpeightUniversity of Oxford02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Dieter SpreenUniversität Siegen07.05.2018 – 20.07.2018
Philipp StassenUniversität Bonn 
Tsutomu TakayamaKyoto University02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Davide TrottaUniversity of Trento02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018
Andreas WeiermannGhent University02.05.2018 – 07.05.2018
Daniel WesselUniversità degli Studi di Verona02.05.2018 – 15.06.2018
Ihsen YenguiUniversità degli Studi di Verona02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Max ZeunerLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München02.05.2018 – 10.05.2018