Participants of the Workshop on Non-local Material Models and Concurrent Multiscale Methods

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Adeleke Olusegun BankoleUniversität Hamburg 
Gabriel R. BarrenecheaUniversity of Strathclyde18.03.2017 – 04.04.2017
Soeren BartelsAlbert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg02.04.2017 – 13.04.2017
Susanne BrennerLouisiana State University10.01.2017 – 19.04.2017
Carsten CarstensenHumboldt-Universität zu Berlin06.01.2017 – 07.04.2017
Jiun-Shyan ChenUniversity of California, San Diego24.03.2017 – 22.04.2017
Nicole CusimanoBasque Center for Applied Mathematics02.04.2017 – 14.04.2017
Marta D'EliaSandia National Laboratories01.04.2017 – 21.04.2017
Juan Carlos De los ReyesEscuela Politécnica Nacional24.03.2017 – 09.04.2017
Tim DodwellUniversity of Exeter 
Qiang DuColumbia University05.04.2017 – 09.04.2017
Anter El-AzabPurdue University02.04.2017 – 08.04.2017
Bjorn EngquistUniversity of Texas at Austin08.01.2017 – 21.04.2017
Dietmar GallistlKarlsruher Institut für Technologie01.02.2017 – 07.04.2017
Joscha GedickeUniversität Wien29.03.2017 – 13.04.2017
Emmanuil GeorgoulisUniversity of Leicester and National Technical University of Athens19.03.2017 – 09.04.2017
Qingguang GuanFlorida State University03.04.2017 – 21.04.2017
Max GunzburgerFlorida State University02.04.2017 – 22.04.2017
Illia KarabashUniversität zu Lübeck03.01.2017 – 21.04.2017
Fotini KarakatsaniUniversity of Chester05.04.2017 – 21.04.2017
Guanglian LiUniversität Bonn03.01.2017 – 21.04.2017
Wing Kam LiuNorthwestern University03.04.2017 – 07.04.2017
Alexander LukyanovInstitute of Computational Modeling 
Mitchell LuskinUniversity of Minnesota02.04.2017 – 22.04.2017
Ricardo NochettoUniversity of Maryland17.03.2017 – 21.04.2017
Michael OrtizUniversität Bonn01.04.2017 – 21.04.2017
Anna PerssonChalmers University of Technology06.03.2017 – 07.04.2017
Daniel PeterseimUniversität Augsburg01.04.2017 – 21.04.2017
Mira SchedensackHumboldt-Universtität zu Berlin20.02.2017 – 21.04.2017
Markus SchmuckMaxwell Institute for Mathematical Sciences and School for Mathematical and Computer Sciences02.04.2017 – 07.04.2017
Marc Alexander SchweitzerUniversität Bonn03.01.2017 – 21.04.2017
Pablo SelesonOak Ridge National Laboratory01.04.2017 – 22.04.2017
Benjamin StammRWTH Aachen University 
Christian StohrerKarlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)02.04.2017 – 08.04.2017
Li-yeng SungLouisiana State University10.01.2017 – 19.04.2017
Xiaochuan TianColumbia University15.03.2017 – 21.04.2017
Jeremy TrageserThe George Washington University30.03.2017 – 21.04.2017
Panayot VassilevskiPortland State University04.04.2017 – 08.04.2017
Barbara VerfürthUniversität Münster03.01.2017 – 07.04.2017
Jiang YangColumbia University03.01.2017 – 21.04.2017
Wei ZhaoMax Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems02.04.2017 – 08.04.2017