Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich23.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich20.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Claudia Alfes-NeumannUniversität Paderborn03.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Demi AllenUniversity of Bristol16.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Jayadev AthreyaUniversity of Washington15.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Uri BaderWeizmann Institute of Science 
Yves BenoistUniversite Paris-Sud26.01.2020 – 28.03.2020
Corentin BoissyUniversité Paul Sabatier06.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah01.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Dawei ChenBoston College19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Paul CologneseUniversity of Warwick19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich09.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich19.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA10.01.2020 – 31.03.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Moritz DollUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 10.04.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol27.01.2020 – 23.02.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol08.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol20.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Daniel El-BazTU Graz15.03.2020 – 28.03.2020
Daniel El-BazTU Graz20.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Alex EskinUniversity of Chicago17.02.2020 – 05.03.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Alexander FelshtynUniversity of Szczecin12.02.2020 – 25.02.2020
Vaibhav GadreUniversity of Glasgow15.03.2020 – 25.04.2020
Quentin GendronCentro de Ciencias Matemáticas - UNAM12.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Anish GhoshTata Institute of Fundamental Research01.04.2020 – 19.04.2020
Alexander GorodnikUniversity of Zurich12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Samuel GrushevskyStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Ilya HautinNorthwestern University22.03.2020 – 31.03.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Subhajit JanaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Luke JeffreysUniversity of Glasgow15.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Christopher JudgeIndiana University28.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Naotaka KajinoKobe University02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Naotaka KajinoKobe University15.03.2020 – 28.03.2020
Svetlana KatokPenn State University08.03.2020 – 04.04.2020
Marc KeßeböhmerUniversity of Bremen03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Osama KhalilUniversity of Utah29.02.2020 – 25.04.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversity of Hamburg12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversity of Hamburg16.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversity of Hamburg08.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversity of Hamburg19.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Dmitry KleinbockBrandeis University14.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Sabrina KombrinkGeorg-August-Universität Göttingen26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Tsviqa LakrecHebrew University, Jerusalem21.02.2020 – 07.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier01.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier28.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Jialun LiUniversity of Zurich15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Jialun LiUniversity of Zurich19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Elon LindenstraussThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem16.02.2020 – 05.03.2020
Manuel LuethiETH Zurich21.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Christopher LutskoUniversity of Bristol12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Keivan Mallahi-KaraiJacobs University01.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Jens MarklofUniversity of Bristol24.02.2020 – 28.02.2020
Jens MarklofUniversity of Bristol16.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Martin MöllerGoethe Universität Frankfurt06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Taylor McAdamYale University15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Curtis McMullenHarvard University19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Philippe MichelEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne26.01.2020 – 12.02.2020
Amir MohammadiUniversity of California, San Diego16.02.2020 – 05.03.2020
Christina MoorUniversity of Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Shahar MozesThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem 
Duc-Manh NguyenUniversity of Bordeaux15.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Duc-Manh NguyenUniversity of Bordeaux19.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Hee OhYale university13.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Anke PohlUniversity of Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zurich09.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Kasra RafiUniversity of Toronto16.02.2020 – 29.02.2020
Kasra RafiUniversity of Toronto12.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Anja RandeckerUniversity of Toronto05.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Ismail SaglamAdana Alparslan Turkes Science and Technology University19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Tony SamuelUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Omri SarigWeizmann Institute of Science11.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Barbara SchapiraIRMAR, UFR mathématiques, Université Rennes 115.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversity of Bremen12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversity of Bremen02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Nimish ShahThe Ohio State University02.03.2020 – 31.03.2020
Uri ShapiraTechnion Israel IIT12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia01.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Mishel SkenderiBrandeis University06.01.2020 – 22.01.2020
Polyxeni SpiliotiUniversity of Tübingen02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Christian SteinhartUniversität des Saarlandes15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Christian SteinhartUniversität des Saarlandes19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Diaaeldin TahaUniversity of Washington12.01.2020 – 22.02.2020
Diaaeldin TahaUniversity of Washington08.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisSaarland University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisSaarland University19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
José Ferrán Valdez LorenzoCENTRO DE CIENCIAS MATEMATICAS, UNAM12.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Paul WabnitzUniversity of Bremen11.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds10.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds31.01.2020 – 08.02.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds13.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds17.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Christian WeißRuhr West University of Applied Sciences03.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Barak WeissTel Aviv Universty16.03.2020 – 06.04.2020
Gabriela Weitze-SchmithuesenUniversität des Saarlandes01.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zurich06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Pengyu YangThe Ohio State University05.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Florent YgoufTel Aviv university09.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Ayberk ZeytinGalatasaray University12.01.2020 – 19.01.2020