Participants of the Conference "Transfer operators in number theory and quantum chaos"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Claudia Alfes-NeumannUniversität Paderborn03.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Michael BaakeUniversität Bielefeld 
Dorothea BahnsGerorg-August-Universität Göttingen 
Viviane BaladiCNRS02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Oscar BandtlowQueen Mary University of London 
Yves BenoistUniversite Paris-Sud26.01.2020 – 28.03.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Manfred DenkerUniversität Göttingen 
Moritz DollUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 10.04.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol27.01.2020 – 28.02.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Ksenia FedosovaUniversity of Freiburg 
Naotaka KajinoKobe University02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Charlene KalleLeiden University 
Marc KeßeböhmerUniversity of Bremen03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Sabrina KombrinkGeorg-August-Universität Göttingen26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier01.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Jungwon LeeUNIST South Korea02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Michael MageeDurham University02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Luca MarcheseLAGA Université Paris 13 
Philippe MichelEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne26.01.2020 – 12.02.2020
Christina MoorUniversity of Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Frédéric NaudInstitut Mathématique de Jussieu, Sorbonne Université 
Anke PohlUniversity of Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Hans RughUniversity of Paris-Saclay 
Tony SamuelUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversity of Bremen02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Tanja SchindlerThe Australian National University 
Richard SharpUniversity of Warwick 
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Mishel SkenderiBrandeis University06.01.2020 – 08.02.2020
Julia SlipantschukQueen Mary University of London 
Polyxeni SpiliotiUniversity of Tübingen02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Hae-Sang SunUlsan National Institute of Science and Technology 
Diaaeldin TahaUniversity of Washington12.01.2020 – 22.02.2020
Mike ToddUniversity of St Andrews02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Paul WabnitzUniversity of Bremen12.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds31.01.2020 – 08.02.2020
Christian WeißRuhr West University of Applied Sciences03.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zurich06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Pengyu YangThe Ohio State University05.01.2020 – 25.04.2020