Participants of the Workshop "Interactions between operads and motives"

The list below includes the workshop participants as well as the participants of the Junior Trimester Program who were at the Institute during the workshop.

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Johan Alm Stockholm University 13.09.2016-15.09.2016
Miradain Atontsa Nguemo Université Catholique de Louvain 13.09.2016-16.09.2016
Joseph Ayoub University of Zurich 13.09.2016-16.09.2016
Tom Bachmann University of Essen 13.09.2016-16.09.2016
Pedro Boavida de Brito University of Lisbon 12.09.2016-19.12.2016
Dylan Butson University of Waterloo  
Hongyi Chu Universität Osnabrück  
Benjamin Collas Universität Bayreuth  
John Alexander Cruz Morales Max Planck Institute for Mathematics  
Christopher Davis The University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Emanuele Dotto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Martin Frankland Universität Osnabrück 13.09.2016-17.09.2016
Benoit Fresse Université de Lille 1 13.09.2016-16.09.2016
Florian Göppl WWU Münster  
Claire Glanois MPIM  
Alma Gabriela Guzman Universität Duisburg-Essen  
Philip Hackney Macquarie University / MPIM  
Geoffroy Horel MPIM 12.09.2016-22.12.2016
Holger Kammeyer Karlsruher Institut für Technologie 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Daniel Kasprowski MPIM 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Min Hoon Kim Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 02.09.2016-22.12.2016
Steffen Kionke Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Cary Malkiewich University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 05.09.2016-01.10.2016
Lorenzo Mantovani Universität Duisburg-Essen  
Jeffrey Meier Indiana University 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Mona Merling Johns Hopkins University 05.09.2016-22.10.2016
Allison Miller University of Texas, Austin 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Kristian Jonsson Moi WWU Münster 01.09.2016-16.12.2016
Matthias Nagel Université du Québec à Montréal 05.09.2016-22.12.2016
Jung Hwan Park Rice University 02.09.2016-22.12.2016
Mark Powell Université du Québec à Montréal 01.09.2016-24.12.2016
Jean Raimbault Université Paul Sabatier 05.09.2016-16.12.2016
Georgios Raptis Universität Regensburg 05.09.2016-07.10.2016
Arunima Ray Brandeis University 27.08.2016-23.12.2016
Sune Precht Reeh Massachusetts Institute of Technology 27.08.2016-22.12.2016
Marcy Robertson University of Melbourne 05.09.2016-19.12.2016
David Sabonis TU München  
Markus Spitzweck Universität Osnabrück 13.09.2016-17.09.2016
Mark Ullmann Freie Universität Berlin 03.09.2016-23.12.2016
Christoph Winges WWU Münster 05.09.2016-16.12.2016
Maria Yakerson Universität Duisburg-Essen