Participants of the Workshop "Qualitative behaviour of kinetic equations and related problems: numerical and theoretical aspects"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Sona AkopianBrown University04.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Nathalie AyiSorbonne Université19.05.2019 – 16.06.2019
Claude BardosLaboratoire JLL. Université Denis Diderot, 
Marianne Bessemoulin-ChatardUniversité de Nantes03.06.2019 – 07.06.2019
Roberta BianchiniEcole Normale Supérieure de Lyon19.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
Emeric BouinParis-Dauphine University 
Maxime BredenTechnical University of Munich03.06.2019 – 07.07.2019
Carlos CastroUniversidad Politécnica de Madrid 
Ludovic CesbronEcole Polytechnique 
Anaïs CrestettoLaboratoire de Mathématiques Jean Leray02.06.2019 – 04.06.2019
Erica De la CanalUniversity of Texas at Austin02.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche (IMJ-PRG)02.06.2019 – 07.06.2019
Theophile DolmaireUniversité Paris Diderot 
Antonio EspositoUniversity of L'Aquila13.05.2019 – 03.08.2019
Josephine EvansUniversite Paris Dauphine02.06.2019 – 28.06.2019
Marina FerreiraUniversity of Helsinki11.05.2019 – 24.08.2019
Irene Martinez GambaThe University of Texas at Austin03.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Megan Griffin-PickeringUniversity of Cambridge 
Jessica GuerandUniversity of Cambridge31.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
Rishabh GvalaniImperial College London12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Daniel Han-KwanEcole polytechnique 
Frédéric HérauUniversité de Nantes03.06.2019 – 09.06.2019
Richard HöferBonn University12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Gernot HeißelUniversity of Vienna12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Maxime HerdaInria / Université de Lille19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Hélène HivertEcole centrale de Lyon - Institut Camille Jordan19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Harsha Hutridurga RamaiahIndian Institute of Technology Bombay18.05.2019 – 30.06.2019
Jonas JansenRheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Christian KühnTechnical University of Munich02.06.2019 – 05.06.2019
Krishan KumarThe Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay)12.05.2019 – 31.07.2019
Laurent LaflecheUniversité Paris-Dauphine02.06.2019 – 05.06.2019
Philippe LaurencotUniversité Paul Sabatier19.05.2019 – 03.06.2019
Donghyun LeePOSTECH02.06.2019 – 08.06.2019
Jani LukkarinenUniversity of Helsinki03.06.2019 – 13.06.2019
Ivan MoyanoUniversity of Cambridge01.06.2019 – 31.07.2019
Arnaud MunchClermont-Auvergne University03.06.2019 – 07.06.2019
Karel Pravda-StarovIRMAR - Campus de Beaulieu 
Alejandro Ramos LoraUniversity of Granada14.05.2019 – 16.08.2019
Miguel RodriguesIRMAR, Université de Rennes 1, 
Chiara SaffirioUniversität Zürich19.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
Francesco SalvaraniUniversité Paris-Dauphine & University of Pavia 
André SchlichtingUniversität Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Markus SchmidtchenImperial College London12.05.2019 – 02.08.2019
Sergio SimonellaCNRS & UMPA, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon12.05.2019 – 12.07.2019
Anna SzczekutowiczUniversity of Texas at Austin02.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Maja TaskovicUniversity of Pennsylvania03.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Sebastian ThromUniversity of Granada12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Ariane TrescasesUniv. Paul Sabatier02.06.2019 – 14.06.2019
Léo VivionUniversité Côte d'Azur 
Havva YoldasBasque Center for Applied Mathematics12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019