Participants of the Workshop "Analytical and Computational Problems for Mixtures and Plasma Dynamics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Sona AkopianBrown University04.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Roberta BianchiniEcole Normale Supérieure de Lyon19.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
Alexandre BobylevKeldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences17.06.2019 – 31.07.2019
Maxime BredenTechnical University of Munich03.06.2019 – 07.07.2019
Esther Sarah DausVienna University of Technology21.06.2019 – 14.07.2019
Erica De la CanalUniversity of Texas at Austin02.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Miguel EscobedoUniversidad del País Vasco, UPV/EHU25.05.2019 – 12.07.2019
Antonio EspositoUniversity of L'Aquila13.05.2019 – 02.08.2019
Josephine EvansUniversite Paris Dauphine16.06.2019 – 12.07.2019
Marina FerreiraUniversity of Helsinki12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Francis FilbetUniversité Paul Sabatier16.06.2019 – 10.08.2019
Irene Martinez GambaThe University of Texas at Austin03.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Rishabh GvalaniImperial College London12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Richard HöferBonn University12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Lingbing HeTsinghua University12.06.2019 – 02.07.2019
Gernot HeißelUniversity of Vienna12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Maxime HerdaInria / Université de Lille19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Hélène HivertEcole centrale de Lyon - Institut Camille Jordan19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Harsha Hutridurga RamaiahIndian Institute of Technology Bombay18.05.2019 – 30.06.2019
Jonas JansenRheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Shi JinShanghai Jiao Tong University17.06.2019 – 26.06.2019
Liu LiuUniversity of Texas at Austin14.06.2019 – 27.06.2019
Ivan MoyanoUniversity of Cambridge01.06.2019 – 31.07.2019
Robert L. PegoCarnegie Mellon University14.06.2019 – 24.07.2019
Alejandro Ramos LoraUniversity of Granada12.05.2019 – 16.08.2019
Chiara SaffirioUniversität Zürich19.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
André SchlichtingUniversität Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Markus SchmidtchenImperial College London12.05.2019 – 02.08.2019
Sergio SimonellaCNRS & UMPA, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon12.05.2019 – 12.07.2019
Anna SzczekutowiczUniversity of Texas at Austin02.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Maja TaskovicUniversity of Pennsylvania03.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Sebastian ThromUniversity of Granada12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Truong-Son VanCarnegie Mellon University18.06.2019 – 24.07.2019
Havva YoldasBasque Center for Applied Mathematics12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019