Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Sona AkopianBrown University04.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Giacomo AlbiUniversity of Verona 
Ricardo AlonsoPUC-Rio30.06.2019 – 17.07.2019
Nathalie AyiSorbonne Université19.05.2019 – 16.06.2019
Julio Backhoff VeraguasUniversität Wien 
Veronique BaglandUniversite Clermont Auvergne01.07.2019 – 13.07.2019
Roberta BianchiniEcole Normale Supérieure de Lyon12.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
Alexandre BobylevKeldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences 
Marco BonaciniUniversity of Bonn 
Maxime BredenTechnical University of Munich03.06.2019 – 07.07.2019
Marc BriantUniversity Paris Descartes04.08.2019 – 23.08.2019
José A. CañizoUniversidad de Granada01.07.2019 – 27.07.2019
José A. CañizoUniversidad de Granada12.08.2019 – 18.08.2019
Jose Antonio CarrilloImperial College London16.05.2019 – 19.05.2019
Jose Antonio CarrilloImperial College London19.05.2019 – 25.05.2019
Serena CenatiempoGran Sasso Science Institute19.05.2019 – 24.05.2019
Serena CenatiempoGran Sasso Science Institute02.06.2019 – 08.06.2019
Ludovic CesbronCMLS, Ecole Polytechnique29.07.2019 – 23.08.2019
Carlota Maria Cuesta RomeroUniveristy of the Basque Country15.07.2019 – 16.08.2019
Esther Sarah DausVienna University of Technology12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Erica De la CanalUniversity of Texas at Austin 
Giacomo Di GesùTU Wien 
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche (IMJ-PRG) 
Amit EinavKarl-Franzens-Universität Graz 
Miguel EscobedoUniversidad del País Vasco, UPV/EHU25.05.2019 – 12.07.2019
Emre EsenturkUniversity of Warwick 
Antonio EspositoUniversity of L'Aquila 
Josephine EvansUniversite Paris Dauphine 
Marina FerreiraUniversity of Helsinki12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Francis FilbetUniversité Paul Sabatier 
Francis FilbetUniversité Paul Sabatier16.06.2019 – 10.08.2019
Irene Martinez GambaThe University of Texas at Austin03.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
François GolseEcole Polytechnique 
Jessica GuerandUniversity of Cambridge 
Rishabh GvalaniImperial College London12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Richard HöferBonn University12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Lingbing HeTsinghua University 
Gernot HeißelUniversity of Vienna12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Maxime HerdaInria / Université de Lille19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Hélène HivertEcole centrale de Lyon - Institut Camille Jordan19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Harsha Hutridurga RamaiahIndian Institute of Technology Bombay18.05.2019 – 30.06.2019
Richard D. JamesUniversity of Minnesota13.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Jin Woo JangIBS Center for Geometry and Physics30.06.2019 – 03.08.2019
Jonas JansenRheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Christian KühnTechnical University of Munich02.06.2019 – 05.06.2019
Philippe LaurencotUniversité Paul Sabatier19.05.2019 – 03.06.2019
Liu LiuUniversity of Texas at Austin14.06.2019 – 27.06.2019
Liu LiuUniversity of Texas at Austin29.07.2019 – 14.08.2019
Bertrand LodsUniversity of Turin01.07.2019 – 14.07.2019
Jani LukkarinenUniversity of Helsinki 
Sara Merino-AceitunoFaculty of Mathematics, University of Vienna 
Jose Morales EscalanteMcMaster University28.07.2019 – 23.08.2019
Clément MouhotUniversity of Cambridge01.08.2019 – 10.08.2019
Ivan MoyanoUniversity of Cambridge01.06.2019 – 31.07.2019
Alessia NotaInstitute for Applied Mathematics, University of Bonn 
Gunjan PahlaniUniversity of Minnesota 
Stephen PankavichColorado School of Mines12.05.2019 – 16.08.2019
Robert L. PegoCarnegie Mellon University14.06.2019 – 24.07.2019
Mario PulvirentiUniversita' di Roma 1, Sapienza12.05.2019 – 25.05.2019
Alejandro Ramos LoraUniversity of Granada12.05.2019 – 16.08.2019
Chiara SaffirioUniversität Zürich19.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
André SchlichtingUniversität Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Markus SchmidtchenImperial College London12.05.2019 – 30.06.2019
Beatrice SignorelloVienna University of Technology 
Sergio SimonellaCNRS & UMPA, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon 
Anna SzczekutowiczUniversity of Texas at Austin 
Bao Quoc TangUniversity of Graz12.05.2019 – 19.05.2019
Bao Quoc TangUniversity of Graz08.07.2019 – 23.08.2019
Sebastian ThromUniversity of Granada12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Ariane TrescasesUniv. Paul Sabatier02.06.2019 – 14.06.2019
Ariane TrescasesUniv. Paul Sabatier29.07.2019 – 23.08.2019
Isabelle TristaniENS Paris 
Truong-Son VanCarnegie Mellon University18.06.2019 – 24.07.2019
Tobias WöhrerTU Vienna01.07.2019 – 23.08.2019
Raphael WinterUniversity of Bonn 
Junjian YangTU Wien27.05.2019 – 02.06.2019
Junjian YangTU Wien01.07.2019 – 23.08.2019
Havva YoldasBasque Center for Applied Mathematics12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Mattia ZanellaPolitecnico di Torino16.06.2019 – 10.08.2019

This list does not include people who only participate in workshops or the Summer School.