Participants of the Workshop "A-structures in geometry and representation theory"

The list below includes the workshop participants as well as the participants of the Junior Trimester Program who are at the Institute during the workshop.

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Abdalla AliaUniversität Bonn 
Lino AmorimKansas State University03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Sebastian ØrstedAarhus University 
Anna BarbieriUniversity of Sheffield03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Pieter BelmansMPIM 
Raf BocklandtUvA 
Agnieszka BodzentaWarsaw University03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Adrien BrochierUniversity of Hamburg06.12.2017 – 13.12.2017
Roger CasalsMassachusetts Institute of Technology 
Michele CiraficiInstituto Superior Técnico30.11.2017 – 11.12.2017
Peter CrooksGottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Universität Hannover02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Luis DiogoUppsala University02.12.2017 – 16.12.2017
Daniela Egas SantanderFreie Universität Berlin03.12.2017 – 10.12.2017
Daniele FaenziUniversité de Bourgogne07.12.2017 – 16.12.2017
Simon FeltenJGU Mainz 
Agnès GadbledUniversité Grenoble Alpes02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Benjamin GammageUC Berkeley 
Francesco GenoveseUniversiteit Hasselt 
Paolo GhigginiCNRS / Université de Nantes 
Jonathan GrantUniversité Libre de Bruxelles01.11.2017 – 21.12.2017
Sam GunninghamUniversity of Texas at Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Iva HalachevaLancaster University02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Wahei HaraWaseda University06.12.2017 – 13.12.2017
Benjamin HarrisBard College at Simon's Rock02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Gustavo Jasso AhujaUniversität Bonn01.11.2017 – 21.12.2017
David JordanUniversity of Edinburgh02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Daniel KaplanImperial College London02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Julian KülshammerUniversität Stuttgart02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Felix Samuel KüngUniversität Bonn 
Ailsa KeatingUniversity of Cambridge03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Cheikh KhouleUniversity Cheikh Anta Diop of Dakar 
Rosanna LakingUniversität Bonn 
Sangwook LeeKorea Institute for Advanced Study02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Cheuk Yu MakInstitute for Advanced Study04.12.2017 – 21.12.2017
Andrew MathasUniversity of Sydney23.10.2017 – 08.12.2017
Michael McBreenMassachusetts Institute of Technology02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Anna MkrtchyanUniversity of Edinburgh09.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Cris NegronMassachusetts Institute of Technology02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Sebastian OpperUniversity of Cologne 
Daniel PomerleanoUniversity of Cambridge03.12.2017 – 08.12.2017
Matthew PresslandUniversität Stuttgart 
Maarten van PruijssenUniversität Paderborn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Theo RaedscheldersFree University of Brussels (VUB) 
Alice RizzardoUniversity of Liverpool 
Helge RuddatJGU Mainz03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Travis SchedlerImperial College London02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Sarah ScherotzkeUniversität Münster 
Olaf SchnürerWWU Münster 
Enzo SerandonUniversity of Duisburg-Essen 
Hyung-Seok ShinKorea Institute for Advanced Study02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Dmytro ShklyarovTechnische Universität Chemnitz03.12.2017 – 08.12.2017
Nicolò SibillaUniversity of Kent26.11.2017 – 09.12.2017
Jose Simental RodriguezUniversity of California, Davis02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Changjian SuIHES 
Tom SutherlandJohannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz 
Anne-Laure ThielUniversität Stuttgart02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Daniel TubbenhauerUniversität Bonn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Emmanuel WagnerUniversité de Bourgogne07.12.2017 – 16.12.2017
Tim WeelinckUniversity of Edinburgh02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Tobias WeichUniversität Paderborn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Arik WilbertUniversität Bonn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Michael WongUniversity of Texas at Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Peng ZhouInstitut des Hautes Études Scientifiques (IHES)