Participants of the Workshop "Stochastic Fluid Dynamics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Luisa AndreisWeierstraß-Institut Berlin16.09.2019 – 30.11.2019
Lisa BeckUniversität Augsburg10.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Hakima BessaihUniversity of Wyoming10.11.2019 – 16.11.2019
Luigi Amedeo BianchiUniversity of Trento16.09.2019 – 14.12.2019
Dirk BlömkerUniversität Augsburg10.11.2019 – 16.11.2019
Stefano BonaccorsiUniversity of Trento10.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Morris BrooksInstitute of Science and Technology Austria04.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Zdzislaw BrzezniakUniversity of York10.11.2019 – 16.11.2019
Giuseppe CannizzaroUniversity of Warwick02.09.2019 – 22.11.2019
Jorge CardonaTU Darmstadt 
Michele CoghiTechnische Universität Berlin29.10.2019 – 11.12.2019
Giacomo Di GesùTU Wien02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Henri Elad AltmanLPSM (Sorbonne Université)04.11.2019 – 18.12.2019
Benedetta FerrarioUniversity of Pavia10.11.2019 – 16.11.2019
Franco FlandoliScuola Normale Superiore10.11.2019 – 14.11.2019
Siragan GailusBoston University02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Benjamin GessMPI MIS Leipzig & Universität Bielefeld10.11.2019 – 13.11.2019
Francesco GrottoScuola Normale Superiore10.11.2019 – 16.11.2019
Trishen GunaratnamUniversity of Bath02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Antoine HocquetInstitut für Mathematik , Technische Universitaet Berlin20.10.2019 – 22.11.2019
Martina HofmanovaBielefeld University11.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Tom KloseTechnische Universität Berlin29.10.2019 – 19.12.2019
Khoa LeImperial College London01.10.2019 – 19.12.2019
Dejun LuoScuola Normale Superiore 
Vincent MartinezCUNY-Hunter College 
Mario MaurelliUniversity of York23.09.2019 – 13.12.2019
Iuliia MeshkovaSt. Petersburg State University02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Klas ModinChalmers University of Technology11.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Francesco MorandinUniversità degli Studi di Parma 
Antoine MouzardUniversity of Rennes 116.10.2019 – 13.12.2019
Torstein NilssenUniversity of Agder10.11.2019 – 13.11.2019
Camilla NobiliUniversity of Hamburg10.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Enrico PriolaUniversity of Pavia11.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Marco RomitoUniversità di Pisa 
Tommaso Cornelis RosatiHumboldt University07.11.2019 – 19.11.2019
Martin SaalTU Darmstadt 
Alexander SchmedingUniversity of Bergen11.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Hao ShenUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison18.09.2019 – 15.11.2019
Jakub SlavikThe Czech Academy of Sciences09.11.2019 – 19.11.2019
Wen SunTU Berlin10.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Leonardo TolomeoUniversität Bonn02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Baris Evren UgurcanBergische Universität Wuppertal02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Yves van GennipDelft University of Technology08.11.2019 – 15.11.2019
Willem van ZuijlenWeierstraß-Institut Berlin02.09.2019 – 30.11.2019
Alden WatersUniversity of Groningen15.10.2019 – 15.11.2019
Fanhui XuCarnegie Mellon University02.09.2019 – 20.12.2019
Weijun XuUniversity of Oxford01.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Margherita ZanellaLUISS Guido Carli University15.09.2019 – 12.12.2019