Participants of the Workshop "Probabilistic and variational methods in kinetic theory"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Anton ArnoldTU Wien13.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Julio Backhoff VeraguasUniversität Wien12.05.2019 – 19.05.2019
Giada BasileUniversity of Rome La Sapienza15.05.2019 – 18.05.2019
Martin BurgerFAU Erlangen-Nürnberg16.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Martin ChakImperial College London12.05.2019 – 18.05.2019
Li ChenUniversität Mannheim15.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Esther Sarah DausTU Wien12.05.2019 – 22.05.2019
Matias DelgadinoImperial College12.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Laurent DesvillettesUniversité Paris Diderot12.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Giacomo Di GesùTU Wien13.05.2019 – 09.06.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche12.05.2019 – 24.05.2019
Andreas EberleUniversität Bonn 
Amit EinavKarl-Franzens-Universität Graz12.05.2019 – 21.05.2019
Antonio EspositoUniversity of L'Aquila13.05.2019 – 03.08.2019
Josephine EvansUniversite Paris Dauphine12.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Simone FagioliUniversity of L'Aquila12.05.2019 – 18.05.2019
Marina FerreiraUniversity of Helsinki11.05.2019 – 24.08.2019
Joaquin FontbonaUniversity of Chile12.05.2019 – 15.05.2019
Giambattista GiacominUniversité Paris Diderot14.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Rishabh GvalaniImperial College London12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Richard HöferUniversität Bonn12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Gernot HeißelUniversität Wien12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Franca HoffmannCalifornia Institute of Technology12.05.2019 – 18.05.2019
Alexandra HolzingerTU Wien 
Richard D. JamesUniversity of Minnesota13.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Jonas JansenUniversity Bonn12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Ansgar JüngelVienna University of Technology13.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Shi JinShanghai Jiao Tong University12.05.2019 – 15.05.2019
Bernhard KepkaTU Wien12.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Krishan KumarIndian Institute of Technology Bombay12.05.2019 – 31.07.2019
Karsten MatthiesUniversity of Bath12.05.2019 – 25.05.2019
Jean-Christophe MourratENS Ecole normale superieure, Paris13.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Alessia NotaUniversität Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Michela OttobreHeriot Watt univeristy12.05.2019 – 16.05.2019
Mario PulvirentiUniversita' di Roma La Sapienza12.05.2019 – 18.05.2019
Alejandro Ramos LoraUniversidat de Granada14.05.2019 – 15.08.2019
André SchlichtingUniversität Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Markus SchmidtchenImperial College London12.05.2019 – 02.08.2019
Beatrice SignorelloTU Wien12.05.2019 – 21.05.2019
Sergio SimonellaCNRS & UMPA, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon12.05.2019 – 12.07.2019
Angela StevensUniversity of Münster12.05.2019 – 13.05.2019
Angela StevensUniversity of Münster14.05.2019 – 16.05.2019
Bao Quoc TangUniversity of Graz12.05.2019 – 19.05.2019
Florian TheilUniversity of Warwivk12.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Sebastian ThromUniversidad de Granada12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Hagop TossounianUniversidad de Chile12.05.2019 – 18.05.2019
Oliver TseEindhoven University of Technology12.05.2019 – 17.05.2019
Raphael WinterUniversity of Bonn16.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Junjian YangTU Wien12.05.2019 – 14.05.2019
Havva YoldasBasque Center for Applied Mathematics12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Boguslaw ZegarlinskiImperial College London15.05.2019 – 17.05.2019