Participants of the Winter School on Interfaces in Geometry and Fluids

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Luca AlasioGran Sasso Science Institute06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Gohar AleksanyanUniversität Duisburg-Essen06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Diego Alonso-OránInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas07.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
John AnderssonKungliga Tekniska Högskolan03.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Claude BardosUniversity Denis Diderot07.01.2019 – 16.02.2019
Michal BathoryCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen07.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Farid BozorgniaUniversität Münster04.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Stella BrassescoInstituto Venezolano de Investigaciones Ceintificas06.01.2019 – 08.02.2019
Simon BuchholzUniversity of Bonn07.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Jan BurczakUniversity of Oxford03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Victor CañulefUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 23.03.2019
Wentao CaoUniversität Leipzig03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Camillo De LellisUniversität Zürich06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Francesco Della PortaMax-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche (IMJ-PRG)06.01.2019 – 18.01.2019
Simon EberleUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Daniel FaracoUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Maria Angeles García-FerreroMax-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Björn GebhardUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Zihui HeKarlsruher Institut für Technologie06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Jonas HirschUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Takashi KagayaKyushu University 
Alicja KerschbaumFriedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Lami KimYonsei University06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Bernd KirchheimUniversität Leipzig08.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
József KolumbánUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sam KrupaThe University of Texas at Austin03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sanghoon LeePrinceton University06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Peter LewintanUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Tomáš LosCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Francisco Mengual BretónUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Stefano ModenaUniversität Leipzig07.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Felix OttoMax Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences07.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Tania Pernas CastañoInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Edgard PimentelPontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro03.01.2019 – 28.02.2019
Maximilian RaucheckerUniversität Regensburg03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sandra RiedKarlsruhe Institute of Technology06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Gabriel SattigUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Richard SchubertUniversität Bonn 
Wenhui ShiUniversity of Coimbra06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Athanasios StylianouUniversität Kassel06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
László SzékelyhidiUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 15.02.2019
Keisuke TakasaoKyoto University06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Yoshihiro TonegawaTokyo Institute of Technology06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Stephen WatsonUniversity of Glasgow06.01.2019 – 10.01.2019
Georg WeissUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Jie XuBoston University06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019