Participants of the Workshop "Categorification, representation theory and symplectic geometry"

The list below includes the workshop participants as well as the participants of the Junior Trimester Program who are at the Institute during the workshop.

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Adman AbdulwahidUniversity of Thi-Qar 
Clément AlleaumeUniversité Lyon 1 
Cristina Ana-Maria AnghelUniversity Paris Diderot 
Martina BalagovicNewcastle University01.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Leon BarthUniversität Bonn 
Alexander Caviedes CastroTel-Aviv University27.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Aaron ChaanNagoya University 
Peter CrooksGottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Universität Hannover02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Benjamin DupontUniversity Claude Bernard Lyon 1 
Michael EhrigUniversity of Sydney02.10.2017 – 03.12.2017
Agnès GadbledUniversité Grenoble Alpes02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Thomas GerberRWTH Aachen 
Paolo GhigginiCNRS / Université de Nantes 
Jonathan GrantUniversité Libre de Bruxelles01.11.2017 – 21.12.2017
Joseph GrantUniversity of East Anglia 
Sira GratzUniversity of Glasgow26.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Sam GunninghamUniversity of Texas, Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Iva HalachevaLancaster University02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Benjamin HarrisBard College at Simon's Rock02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Thorsten HeidersdorfMPIM 
Heike Karin HerrUniversität Bonn 
Gustavo Jasso AhujaUniversität Bonn01.11.2017 – 21.12.2017
Lars Thorge JensenUniversität Bonn / MPIM Bonn 
David JordanUniversity of Edinburgh02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Julian KülshammerUniversität Stuttgart02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Felix Samuel KüngUniversität Bonn 
Daniel KaplanImperial College London02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Alexander KerschlUniversity of Sydney 
Sangwook LeeKorea Institute for Advanced Study02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Fabian LenzenUniversität Bonn 
Jianrong LiWeizmann Institute of Science 
Daniel LopezUniversité Paris Diderot 
Jonathan LorandUniversität Zürich 
Marco MackaayUniversidade do Algarve26.11.2017 – 02.12.2017
Andrew MathasUniversity of Sydney 
Volodymyr MazorchukUppsala University25.11.2017 – 30.11.2017
Michael McBreenMassachusetts Institute of Technology02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Peter McNamaraUniversity of Queensland02.10.2017 – 30.11.2017
Joanna MeinelUniversität Bonn 
Vanessa MiemietzUniversity of East Anglia26.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Anna MkrtchyanUniversity of Edinburgh09.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Grégoire NaisseUniversité catholique de Louvain 
Vinoth NandakumarUniversity of Sydney 
Cris NegronMassachusetts Institute of Technology02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Can Ozan OguzUniversity of Southern California 
James PascaleffUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign19.11.2017 – 02.12.2017
Maarten van PruijssenUniversität Paderborn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Tomasz PrzezdzieckiUniversität Bonn 
Krzysztof PutyraUniversität Zürich26.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Konstanze RietschKing's College London26.11.2017 – 29.11.2017
Louis-Hadrien RobertUniversität Hamburg26.11.2017 – 02.12.2017
Nicolle Sandoval GonzalezUniversity of Southern California 
Travis SchedlerUniversity of Texas at Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Florian SeiffarthUniversität Bonn 
Hyung-Seok ShinKorea Institute for Advanced Study02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Nicolò SibillaUniversity of Kent26.11.2017 – 09.12.2017
Jose Simental RodriguezUniversity of California, Davis02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Catharina StroppelUniversität Bonn 
Changjian SuIHES 
Anne-Laure ThielUniversität Stuttgart02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Daniel TubbenhauerUniversität Bonn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Emmanuel WagnerUniversité de Bourgogne26.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Tashi WaldeUniversität Bonn 
Paul WedrichImperial College London20.11.2017 – 01.12.2017
Tim WeelinckUniversity of Edinburgh02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Tobias WeichUniversität Paderborn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Arik WilbertUniversität Bonn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Michael WongUniversity of Texas at Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Oded YacobiUniversity of Sydney31.10.2017 – 01.12.2017
Xiaoting ZhangUppsala University 
Jakob ZimmermannUppsala University