Participants of the Workshop "A-structures in geometry and representation theory"

The list below includes the workshop participants as well as the participants of the Junior Trimester Program who are at the Institute during the workshop.

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Lino AmorimKansas State University03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Anna BarbieriUniversity of Sheffield03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Pieter BelmansMPIM 
Raf BocklandtUvA 
Agnieszka BodzentaUniversity of Edinburgh03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Roger CasalsMassachusetts Institute of Technology 
Peter CrooksGottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Universität Hannover02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Luis DiogoUppsala University02.12.2017 – 16.12.2017
Daniela Egas SantanderFreie Universität Berlin 
Daniele FaenziUniversité de Bourgogne07.12.2017 – 16.12.2017
Simon FeltenJGU Mainz 
Agnès GadbledUniversité Grenoble Alpes02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Francesco GenoveseUniversiteit Hasselt 
Paolo GhigginiCNRS / Université de Nantes 
Jonathan GrantUniversité Libre de Bruxelles01.11.2017 – 21.12.2017
Sam GunninghamUniversity of Texas, Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Iva HalachevaLancaster University02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Benjamin HarrisBard College at Simon's Rock02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Gustavo Jasso AhujaUniversität Bonn01.11.2017 – 21.12.2017
David JordanUniversity of Edinburgh02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Julian KülshammerUniversität Stuttgart02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Daniel KaplanImperial College London02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Ailsa KeatingUniversity of Cambridge 
Cheikh KhouleUniversity Cheikh Anta Diop of Dakar 
Sangwook LeeKorea Institute for Advanced Study02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Cheuk Yu MakInstitute for Advanced Study04.12.2017 – 21.12.2017
Michael McBreenMassachusetts Institute of Technology02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Anna MkrtchyanUniversity of Edinburgh09.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Cris NegronMassachusetts Institute of Technology02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Matthew PresslandUniversität Stuttgart 
Maarten van PruijssenUniversität Paderborn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Alice RizzardoUniversity of Liverpool 
Helge RuddatJGU Mainz03.12.2017 – 09.12.2017
Travis SchedlerUniversity of Texas at Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Hyung-Seok ShinKorea Institute for Advanced Study02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Dmytro ShklyarovTechnische Universität Chemnitz03.12.2017 – 08.12.2017
Nicolò SibillaUniversity of Kent26.11.2017 – 09.12.2017
Jose Simental RodriguezUniversity of California, Davis02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Changjian SuIHES 
Tom SutherlandJohannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz 
Anne-Laure ThielUniversität Stuttgart02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Daniel TubbenhauerUniversität Bonn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Emmanuel WagnerUniversité de Bourgogne07.12.2017 – 16.12.2017
Tim WeelinckUniversity of Edinburgh02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Tobias WeichUniversität Paderborn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Arik WilbertUniversität Bonn02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017
Harold WilliamsUniversity of California, Davis 
Michael WongUniversity of Texas at Austin02.10.2017 – 21.12.2017