Participants of the Workshop "Singular SPDEs and Related Topics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Luisa AndreisWeierstraß-Institut Berlin16.09.2019 – 06.12.2019
Roland BauerschmidtUniversity of Cambridge24.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Carlo BellingeriSorbonne Université20.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Nils BerglundUniversité d'Orléans20.10.2019 – 03.11.2019
Luigi Amedeo BianchiUniversity of Trento16.09.2019 – 13.12.2019
Yvain BrunedThe University of Edinburgh20.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Giuseppe CannizzaroUniversity of Warwick02.09.2019 – 22.11.2019
Francesco CaravennaDipartimento di Matematica e Applicazioni23.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Ajay ChandraImperial College London22.09.2019 – 26.10.2019
Leandro Chiarini MedeirosIMPA/ TU Delft16.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Sonja CoxUniversity of Amsterdam21.10.2019 – 23.10.2019
Konstantinos DareiotisMax Planck Insitute, MIS20.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Giacomo Di GesùTU Wien02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Laure DumazUniversité Paris Dauphine21.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Dirk ErhardUniversidade Federal da Bahia02.09.2019 – 03.11.2019
Siragan GailusBoston University02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Paul GassiatUniversité Paris Dauphine23.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Mate GerencserIST Austria23.09.2019 – 25.10.2019
Arianna GiuntiUniversity of Bonn 
Massimiliano GubinelliUniversität Bonn 
Trishen GunaratnamUniversity of Bath02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Martin Hairer 20.10.2019 – 23.10.2019
Antoine HocquetInstitut für Mathematik , Technische Universitaet Berlin14.10.2019 – 15.11.2019
Milton JaraIMPA 
Illia KarabashNAS 
Cyril LabbéUniversity Paris Dauphine20.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Khoa LeImperial College London01.10.2019 – 19.12.2019
Xue-Mei LiImperial College London20.10.2019 – 22.10.2019
Terry LyonsMathematical Institute, University of Oxford20.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Kanstantsin MatetskiColumbia University 
Mario MaurelliUniversity of York23.09.2019 – 13.12.2019
Iuliia MeshkovaSt. Petersburg State University02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Antoine MouzardUniversity of Rennes 116.10.2019 – 13.12.2019
Nicolas PerkowskiHumboldt-Universität zu Berlin 
Claudia RaithelVienna University of Technology20.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Tommaso Cornelis RosatiHumboldt University Berlin20.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Hao ShenUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison18.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Scott SmithUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison20.10.2019 – 22.10.2019
Anne-Sophie de SuzzoniEcole Polytechnique22.10.2019 – 23.10.2019
Leonardo TolomeoUniversität Bonn02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Li-Cheng TsaiRutgers University22.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Pavlos TsatsoulisMax-Planck-Institut20.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Nikolay TzvetkovUniversity of Cergy-Pontoise21.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Baris Evren UgurcanBergische Universität Wuppertal02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Willem van ZuijlenWeierstraß-Institut Berlin02.09.2019 – 30.11.2019
Alden WatersUniversity of Groningen15.10.2019 – 15.11.2019
Hendrik WeberUniversity of Bath20.10.2019 – 23.10.2019
Fanhui XuCarnegie Mellon University02.09.2019 – 20.12.2019
Weijun XuUniversity of Oxford01.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Lorenzo ZambottiSorbonne Université20.10.2019 – 22.10.2019
Margherita ZanellaLUISS Guido Carli University15.09.2019 – 13.12.2019
Guohuan ZhaoUniversität Bielefeld14.10.2019 – 25.10.2019