Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Giovanni AlbertiUniversità di Pisa 
Gohar AleksanyanUniversität Duisburg-Essen06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Diego Alonso-OránSpanish National Research Council, Madrid (CSIC)07.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
John AnderssonKungliga Tekniska Högskolan03.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
John AnderssonKungliga Tekniska Högskolan18.03.2019 – 24.03.2019
John AnderssonKungliga Tekniska Högskolan22.04.2019 – 26.04.2019
Aymeric BaradatÉcole Polytechnique03.02.2019 – 05.02.2019
Claude BardosLaboratoire JLL. Université Denis Diderot,07.01.2019 – 16.02.2019
Michal BathoryCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen07.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen28.01.2019 – 01.04.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen06.04.2019 – 08.04.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen13.04.2019 – 15.04.2019
Farid BozorgniaUniversität Münster04.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Stella BrassescoInstituto Venezolano de Investigaciones Ceintificas06.01.2019 – 08.02.2019
Yann BrenierEcole Normale Superieure03.02.2019 – 22.03.2019
Jan BurczakUniversity of Oxford03.01.2019 – 05.04.2019
Victor CañulefUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 02.04.2019
Wentao CaoUniversität Leipzig03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sagun ChanilloRutgers University10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Diego CordobaInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas (ICMAT)19.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche06.01.2019 – 18.01.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche10.02.2019 – 22.02.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche11.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Simon EberleUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Daniel FaracoUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Daniel FaracoUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid23.01.2019 – 08.02.2019
Julian FischerInstitute of Science and Technology Austria (IST)05.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Morteza FotouhiSharif University of Technology05.03.2019 – 04.04.2019
Björn GebhardUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Björn GebhardUniversität Leipzig04.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Björn GebhardUniversität Leipzig11.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
Sebastian HenselInstitute of Science and Technology Austria (IST)04.02.2019 – 29.03.2019
Matthias HieberTU Darmstadt10.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Jonas HirschUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Jonas HirschUniversität Leipzig10.02.2019 – 29.03.2019
Yash JhaveriInstitute for Advanced Study10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Illia KarabashUniversität Bonn 
Lami KimYonsei University06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
József KolumbánUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Aleksis KoskiUniversity of Jyväskylä04.02.2019 – 22.03.2019
Sam KrupaThe University of Texas at Austin03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Peter LewintanUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sauli LindbergUniversity of Helsinki21.01.2019 – 28.01.2019
Erik LindgrenUppsala University28.01.2019 – 24.02.2019
Tomáš LosCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Stephan LuckhausUniversität Leipzig11.02.2019 – 26.04.2019
Josef MalekCharles University17.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Michele MariniScuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati SISSA10.02.2019 – 22.02.2019
Francisco Mengual BretónUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Francisco Mengual BretónUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid27.01.2019 – 01.02.2019
Francisco Mengual BretónUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid11.03.2019 – 23.03.2019
Andreas MinneKTH Royal Institute of Technology24.03.2019 – 30.03.2019
Stefano ModenaUniversität Leipzig07.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Phuoc-Tai NguyenMasaryk University10.02.2019 – 24.02.2019
Florent NoisetteÉcole normale supérieure ULM12.03.2019 – 21.03.2019
Jinwan Park 16.03.2019 – 24.03.2019
Tania Pernas CastañoInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas, Madrid03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Edgard PimentelPontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro03.01.2019 – 28.02.2019
Jyotshana PrajapatUniversity of Mumbai08.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Maximilian RaucheckerUniversity of Regensburg03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sandra RiedKarlsruhe Institute of Technology06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Sandra RiedKarlsruhe Institute of Technology17.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Gabriel SattigUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 19.04.2019
Daniel SchlieweMax-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften Leipzig24.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Henrik ShahgholianKTH Royal Institute of Technology11.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Wenhui ShiUniversity of Coimbra06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Wenhui ShiUniversity of Coimbra05.03.2019 – 08.03.2019
Mariana Smit Vega GarciaUniversity of Washington10.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Nicola SoavePolitecnico di Milano10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Angela StevensUniversity of Münster27.02.2019 – 08.03.2019
Angela StevensUniversity of Münster21.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Athanasios StylianouUniversität Kassel06.01.2019 – 11.01.2019
Athanasios StylianouUniversität Kassel05.03.2019 – 08.03.2019
László SzékelyhidiUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 15.02.2019
László SzékelyhidiUniversität Leipzig10.03.2019 – 12.04.2019
Keisuke TakasaoKyoto University06.01.2019 – 12.01.2019
Jose Miguel UrbanoUniversity of Coimbra27.01.2019 – 30.01.2019
Stephen WatsonUniversity of Glasgow06.01.2019 – 10.01.2019
Stephen WatsonUniversity of Glasgow10.02.2019 – 17.02.2019
Stephen WatsonUniversity of Glasgow17.03.2019 – 26.04.2019
Georg WeissUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Konstantinos ZemasMax Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Konstantinos ZemasMax Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig24.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Guanghui ZhangHuazhong University of Science and Technology10.02.2019 – 26.04.2019