Participants of the Winter School on Dynamics: Topology and Numbers

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 15.03.2020
Edgar AssingUniversität Bonn 
Polina BaronNational Research University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Timothée BénardEcole Normale Supérieure12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Frederik BenirschkeStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Michael BersudskyTechnion, Israel institute of technology12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Damla BuldagJagiellonian University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Melih Emin CanJagiellonian University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah13.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Michael ChowYale University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA10.01.2020 – 31.03.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Nikolai EdekoEberhard Karls Universität Tübingen13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 14.04.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 12.03.2020
Ksenia FedosovaUniversität Freiburg12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Elijah FrommYale University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Sourav GhoshUniversity of Luxembourg12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Alexander GorodnikUniversity of Zurich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Samuel GrushevskyStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Jiyoung HanSeoul National University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Subhajit JanaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Taehyeong KimSeoul National University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Wooyeon KimUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversität Hamburg12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Henrik KreidlerBergische Universität Wuppertal13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Amichai LampertThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Jungwon LeeUNIST South Korea12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Min Ju LeeYale University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Seul Bee LeeSeoul National University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Wouter Van LimbeekUniversity of Illinois at Chicago13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Martin MöllerGoethe Universität Frankfurt06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Andrew MitchellUniversity of Birmingham12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Christina MoorUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Marina NenashevaSkolkovo Institute of Science and Technology12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Aritro PathakBrandeis University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Anke PohlUniversität Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Habibeh PourmandJagiellonian University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Markus RennigGoethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Omri SarigWeizmann Institute of Science11.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Pratyush SarkarYale University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversität Bremen12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Tanja SchindlerThe Australian National University12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Johannes SchwabGoethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Uri ShapiraTechnion Israel IIT12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Joshua SoutherlandUniversity of Washington12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Efstratios StratoglouAristotle University of Thessaloniki12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Lauritz StreckHebrew University Jerusalem12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisUniversität des Saarlandes12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Paul WabnitzUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds10.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zürich06.01.2020 – 19.03.2020
Karl WinsorHarvard12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Pengyu YangETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 03.02.2020
Ayberk ZeytinGalatasaray University12.01.2020 – 19.01.2020
Xin ZhangThe University of Hong Kong12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Yongquan ZhangHarvard University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Riccardo ZuffettiGoethe-Universität Frankfurt12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Bradley ZykoskiUniversity of Michigan12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020