Participants of the Conference "Transfer operators in number theory and quantum chaos"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Claudia Alfes-NeumannUniversität Paderborn03.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 15.03.2020
Michael BaakeUniversität Bielefeld03.02.2020 – 06.02.2020
Viviane BaladiCNRS02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Oscar BandtlowQueen Mary University of London02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Wafa Ben SaadUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Yves BenoistUniversité Paris-Sud26.01.2020 – 16.03.2020
Roelof BruggemanUtrecht University02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
YoungJu ChoiePOSTECH (Pohang University of Science and Technology)02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA10.01.2020 – 31.03.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Manfred DenkerUniversität Göttingen02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Moritz DollUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 08.04.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol29.01.2020 – 23.02.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 14.04.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 12.03.2020
Ksenia FedosovaUniversität Freiburg02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Charles FougeronUniversité de Paris03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Naotaka KajinoKobe University02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Charlene KalleLeiden University02.02.2020 – 06.02.2020
Marc KeßeböhmerUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Jae-Lin KimSeoul National University 
Sabrina KombrinkUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier01.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Jungwon LeeUNIST South Korea02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Michael MageeDurham University02.02.2020 – 05.02.2020
Luca MarcheseAMS Università di Bologna02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Martin MöllerGoethe Universität Frankfurt06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Philippe MichelEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL)26.01.2020 – 12.02.2020
Andrew MitchellUniversity of Birmingham02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Christina MoorUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Frédéric NaudSorbonne Université03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Anke PohlUniversität Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Hans RughUniversity of Paris-Saclay02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Tony SamuelUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Tanja SchindlerThe Australian National University02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Karenina SenderUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 15.02.2020
Richard SharpUniversity of Warwick02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Julia SlipantschukQueen Mary University of London02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Polyxeni SpiliotiUniversität Tübingen02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Hae-Sang SunUlsan National Institute of Science and Technology02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Mike ToddUniversity of St Andrews02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Paul WabnitzUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds01.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Christian WeißHochschule Ruhr-West03.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zürich06.01.2020 – 19.03.2020
Pengyu YangETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 03.02.2020