Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Radoslaw AdamczakUniversity of Warsaw 
Maria Alfonseca CuberoNorth Dakota State University 
Keith BallUniversity of Warwick 
Imre BaranyRenyi Institute of Mathematics 
Pierre CalkaUniversité de Rouen Normandie 
Susanna DannUniversidad de los Andes 
Yogeshwaran DhandapaniIndian Statistical Institute 
Ronen EldanWeizmann Institute05.01.2021 – 15.02.2021
Nina GantertTechnische Universität München 
Apostolos GiannopoulosNational and Kapodistrian University of Athens 
Olivier GuedonGustave Eiffel 
Martin HenkTechnische Universität Berlin 
Daniel HugKarlsruhe Institute of Technology 
Zakhar KabluchkoUniversity of Münster 
Hermann KönigUniversität Kiel 
Alexander KoldobskyUniversity of Missouri-Columbia01.02.2021 – 23.04.2021
Rafal LatalaUniversity of Warsaw 
Ben LiTel Aviv University 
Galyna LivshytsGeorgia Institute of Technology 
Monika LudwigTU Wien, Institut f. Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie05.01.2021 – 27.02.2021
Mokshay MadimanUniversity of Delaware-- Mathematical Sciences 
Ilya MolchanovUniversity of Bern 
Stanislav NagyCharles University 
Eliza O'ReillyCalifornia Institute of Technology 
Grigorios PaourisTexas A&M 
Kavita RamananBrown University 
Matthias ReitznerUniversität Osnabrück 
Liran RotemTechnion - Israel Institute of Technology 
Mark RudelsonUniversity of Michigan 
Dmitry RyaboginKent State University - Kent Campus 
Rolf SchneiderAlbert-Ludwigs-Universität 
Franz SchusterVienna University of Technology 
Yair ShenfeldMIT 
Boaz SlomkaOpen University of Israel 
Alina StancuConcordia University 
Stanislaw SzarekCase Western Reserve University 
Kateryna TatarkoUniversity of Alberta 
Christoph ThäleRuhr University Bochum01.02.2021 – 31.03.2021
Santosh VempalaGeorgia Tech 
Beatrice-Helen VritsiouUniversity of Alberta 
Elisabeth M. WernerCase Western Reserve University05.01.2021 – 23.04.2021
Vladyslav YaskinUniversity of Alberta 
Pierre YoussefNew York University Abu Dhabi 
Gaoyong ZhangNYU Courant 
Artem ZvavitchKent State University