Participants of the Winter School on Dynamics: Topology and Numbers

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Polina BaronNATIONAL RESEARCH UNIVERSITY12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Timothée BénardEcole normale supérieure 
Frederik BenirschkeStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Michael BersudskyTechnion, Israel institute of technology12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Damla BuldagJagiellonian University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Melih Emin CanJagiellonian University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Michael ChowYale University 
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Nikolai EdekoEberhard Karls Universität Tübingen13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Ksenia FedosovaUniversity of Freiburg 
Elijah FrommYale University 
Sourav GhoshUniversity of Luxembourg12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Samuel GrushevskyStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Jiyoung HanSeoul National University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Subhajit JanaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Taehyeong KimSeoul National University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Wooyeon KimUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversity of Hamburg12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Henrik KreidlerWuppertal University13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Amichai LampertThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Jungwon LeeUNIST South Korea12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Min Ju LeeYale University 
Seul Bee LeeSeoul National University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Wouter Van LimbeekUniversity of Illinois at Chicago13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Christopher LutskoUniversity of Bristol12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Andrew MitchellUniversity of Birmingham12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Christina MoorUniversity of Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Marina NenashevaSkolkovo Institute of Science and Technology12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Aritro PathakBrandeis University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Anke PohlUniversity of Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Habibeh PourmandJagiellonian University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Markus RennigGoethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main 
Omri SarigWeizmann Institute of Science11.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Pratyush SarkarYale University 
Konstantin SchäferUniversity of Bremen12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Tanja SchindlerThe Australian National University 
Johannes SchwabGoethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main13.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Uri ShapiraTechnion Israel IIT12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Mishel SkenderiBrandeis University06.01.2020 – 08.02.2020
Joshua SoutherlandUniversity of Washington12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Efstratios StratoglouAristotle University of Thessaloniki12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Diaaeldin TahaUniversity of Washington12.01.2020 – 22.02.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisSaarland University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
David Torres-TeigellGoethe-Universität Frankfurt 
Paul WabnitzUniversity of Bremen12.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds10.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zurich06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Karl WinsorHarvard12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Pengyu YangThe Ohio State University05.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Ayberk ZeytinGalatasaray University12.01.2020 – 19.01.2020
Xin ZhangThe University of Hong Kong 
Yongquan ZhangHarvard University12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Riccardo ZuffettiGöthe Universität - Frankfurt am Main 
Bradley ZykoskiUniversity of Michigan12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020