Participants of the Workshop "SPDE day – recent progress on quasilinear equations"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Luisa AndreisWeierstraß-Institut Berlin16.09.2019 – 06.12.2019
Gianmarco BetUniversità degli Studi di Firenze13.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Luigi Amedeo BianchiUniversity of Trento16.09.2019 – 13.12.2019
Oriane BlondelUniversité Claude Bernard Lyon 117.10.2019 – 19.10.2019
Yvain BrunedUniversity of Edinburgh, School of Mathematics.02.09.2019 – 11.09.2019
Yvain BrunedUniversity of Edinburgh, School of Mathematics.17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Zdzislaw BrzezniakUniversity of York29.09.2019 – 05.10.2019
Oleg ButkovskyTU Berlin01.10.2019 – 06.10.2019
Giuseppe CannizzaroUniversity of Warwick02.09.2019 – 22.11.2019
Ajay ChandraImperial College London22.09.2019 – 26.10.2019
Leandro Chiarini MedeirosIMPA/ TU Delft16.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Michele CoghiWeierstraß-Institut Berlin14.09.2019 – 13.10.2019
Konstantinos DareiotisMax Planck Insitute, MIS17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Giacomo Di GesùTU Wien02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Dirk ErhardUniversidade Federal da Bahia02.09.2019 – 03.11.2019
Siragan GailusBoston University02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Mate GerencserIST Austria23.09.2019 – 25.10.2019
Benjamin GessMPI MIS Leipzig & Universität Bielefeld17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Trishen GunaratnamUniversity of Bath02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Foivos-Iordanis KatsetsiadisUniversity of Edinburgh17.10.2019 – 26.10.2019
Khoa LeImperial College London01.10.2019 – 19.12.2019
Pablo LinaresMax-Planck-Institut 
Mario MaurelliUniversity of York23.09.2019 – 13.12.2019
Iuliia MeshkovaSt. Petersburg State University02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Antoine MouzardUniversity of Rennes 116.10.2019 – 13.12.2019
Alexandra NeamtuTechnical University of Munich17.10.2019 – 19.10.2019
Claudia RaithelVienna University of Technology17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Tommaso Cornelis RosatiHumboldt University17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Jonas SauerMax-Planck-Institut17.10.2019 – 19.10.2019
Philipp SchönbauerImperial College London03.09.2019 – 29.09.2019
Hao ShenUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison18.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Scott SmithUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Markus TempelmayrTU Wien18.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Leonardo TolomeoUniversität Bonn02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Pavlos TsatsoulisMax-Planck-Institut17.10.2019 – 20.10.2019
Baris Evren UgurcanBergische Universität Wuppertal02.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Gennady UraltsevCornell University09.10.2019 – 21.10.2019
Willem van ZuijlenWeierstraß-Institut Berlin02.09.2019 – 30.11.2019
Alden WatersUniversity of Groningen15.10.2019 – 15.11.2019
Fanhui XuCarnegie Mellon University02.09.2019 – 20.12.2019
Weijun XuUniversity of Oxford01.09.2019 – 19.12.2019
Margherita ZanellaLUISS Guido Carli University15.09.2019 – 12.12.2019
Boguslaw ZegarlinskiImperial College London22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Guohuan ZhaoUniversität Bielefeld14.10.2019 – 25.10.2019