Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Jenny AugustMPIM Bonn 
Severin BarmeierAlbert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Pieter BelmansUniversität Bonn 
Matheus BritoFederal University of Parana08.10.2020 – 17.12.2020
Ilke CanakciVU Amsterdam01.09.2020 – 31.10.2020
Giordano CottiUniversity of Birmingham01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Jorge Nuno dos Santos VitóriaUniversità degli Studi di Cagliari28.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Hans FranzenRuhr-Universität Bochum28.09.2020 – 09.10.2020
Wassilij GnedinBochum01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Mikhail GorskiiUniversität Stuttgart01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Sira GratzUniversity of Glasgow01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Johanne HauglandNorwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Karin Marie JacobsenUniversität Bielefeld04.09.2020 – 13.11.2020
Gustavo Jasso AhujaUniversität Bonn01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Martin Kalckself-affiliated20.09.2020 – 24.10.2020
Maitreyee KulkarniPrinceton University29.08.2020 – 18.12.2020
Deniz KusRuhr-University Bochum01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Sondre KvammeUppsala University03.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Rosanna LakingUniversity of Verona28.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Ian LeNorthwestern University02.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Frederik MarksUniversity of Stuttgart28.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Jacob MatherneUniversity of Oregon29.08.2020 – 18.12.2020
Lang MouUniversity of California Davis01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Kaveh MousavandQueens University20.11.2020 – 18.12.2020
Sebastian OpperCharles University03.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Yann PaluUniversité de Picardie Jules Verne27.09.2020 – 10.10.2020
Yann PaluUniversité de Picardie Jules Verne29.11.2020 – 12.12.2020
Matthew PresslandUniversity of Leeds01.09.2020 – 31.10.2020
Jonathan RachowiczBrandeis University01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Theo RaedscheldersVrije Universiteit Brussel01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Nicolle Sandoval GonzalezUniversity of California, Los Angeles (UCLA) 
Maxim SmirnovUniversity of Augsburg01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Špela SpenkoUniversité Libre de Bruxelles02.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Gregory StevensonUniversity of Glasgow01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Louise SuttonUniversity of Manchester07.09.2020 – 09.10.2020
Louise SuttonUniversity of Manchester09.11.2020 – 18.12.2020
Hipolito Treffingerself-affiliated01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Daniel TubbenhauerUniversität Zürich01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Zhengfang WangUniversity of Stuttgart01.09.2020 – 06.09.2020
Zhengfang WangUniversity of Stuttgart13.09.2020 – 18.09.2020
Zhengfang WangUniversity of Stuttgart27.09.2020 – 03.10.2020
Zhengfang WangUniversity of Stuttgart11.10.2020 – 16.10.2020
Paul WedrichMPIM Bonn 
Jieru Zhuself-affiliated01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020
Alexandra ZvonarevaUniversity of Stuttgart01.09.2020 – 18.12.2020