Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Adam AbramsInstitute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences23.03.2020 – 30.03.2020
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zürich27.01.2020 – 31.01.2020
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zürich16.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zürich20.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Claudia Alfes-NeumannUniversität Paderborn03.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Demi AllenUniversity of Bristol16.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Jayadev AthreyaUniversity of Washington15.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Yves BenoistUniversité Paris-Sud26.01.2020 – 28.03.2020
Corentin BoissyUniversité Paul Sabatier06.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah13.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah01.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Dawei ChenBoston College19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Paul CologneseUniversity of Warwick19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich09.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich19.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Karma DajaniUtrecht University10.03.2020 – 14.03.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA10.01.2020 – 31.03.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Laura DeMarcoNorthwestern University14.04.2020 – 19.04.2020
Moritz DollUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 10.04.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol29.01.2020 – 23.02.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol08.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol20.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Daniel El-BazTU Graz16.03.2020 – 28.03.2020
Daniel El-BazTU Graz20.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Alex EskinUniversity of Chicago15.02.2020 – 07.03.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 25.04.2020
Alexander FelshtynUniversity of Szczecin12.02.2020 – 25.02.2020
Vaibhav GadreUniversity of Glasgow15.03.2020 – 25.04.2020
Quentin GendronCentro de Ciencias Matemáticas - UNAM12.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Alexander GorodnikUniversity of Zurich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Alexander GorodnikUniversity of Zurich15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Samuel GrushevskyStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Ilya HautinNorthwestern University18.03.2020 – 25.03.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Subhajit JanaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Luke JeffreysUniversity of Glasgow15.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Christopher JudgeIndiana University28.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Naotaka KajinoKobe University02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Naotaka KajinoKobe University15.03.2020 – 28.03.2020
Charlene KalleLeiden University02.02.2020 – 06.02.2020
Charlene KalleLeiden University10.03.2020 – 14.03.2020
Svetlana KatokPenn State University08.03.2020 – 04.04.2020
Marc KeßeböhmerUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Osama KhalilUniversity of Utah29.02.2020 – 25.04.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversität Hamburg12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversität Hamburg08.03.2020 – 27.03.2020
Dmitry KleinbockBrandeis University14.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Sabrina KombrinkUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Tsviqa LakrecThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem16.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier01.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier28.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Samuel LelievreUniversité Paris-Saclay11.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Jialun LiUniversity of Zurich15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Jialun LiUniversity of Zurich19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Elon LindenstraussThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem18.02.2020 – 22.02.2020
Elon LindenstraussThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem02.03.2020 – 06.03.2020
Manuel LuethiTel Aviv University21.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Keivan Mallahi-KaraiJacobs Universität Bremen01.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Jens MarklofUniversity of Bristol24.02.2020 – 28.02.2020
Jens MarklofUniversity of Bristol16.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Martin MöllerGoethe Universität Frankfurt06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Taylor McAdamYale University15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Philippe MichelEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL)26.01.2020 – 12.02.2020
Amir MohammadiUniversity of California, San Diego16.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Amir MohammadiUniversity of California, San Diego14.03.2020 – 19.03.2020
Hartmut MonienUniversität Bonn 
Christina MoorUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Shahar MozesThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem15.03.2020 – 26.03.2020
Duc-Manh NguyenUniversity of Bordeaux15.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Duc-Manh NguyenUniversity of Bordeaux19.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Hee OhYale University15.03.2020 – 20.03.2020
Anke PohlUniversität Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zürich09.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Kasra RafiUniversity of Toronto16.02.2020 – 29.02.2020
Kasra RafiUniversity of Toronto12.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Anja RandeckerUniversity of Toronto05.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Ismail SaglamAdana Alparslan Turkes Science and Technology University19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Tony SamuelUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Omri SarigWeizmann Institute of Science11.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversität Bremen12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Karenina SenderUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 15.02.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Nimish ShahThe Ohio State University02.03.2020 – 31.03.2020
Uri ShapiraTechnion Israel IIT12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Ronggang ShiFudan University09.03.2020 – 24.03.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia01.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Polyxeni SpiliotiUniversität Tübingen02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Christian SteinhartUniversität des Saarlandes15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Christian SteinhartUniversität des Saarlandes19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Diaaeldin TahaUniversity of Washington08.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisUniversität des Saarlandes12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisUniversität des Saarlandes23.03.2020 – 24.03.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisUniversität des Saarlandes13.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
José Ferrán Valdez LorenzoCENTRO DE CIENCIAS MATEMATICAS, UNAM13.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Paul WabnitzUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds10.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds01.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds13.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds17.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Christian WeißHochschule Ruhr-West03.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Barak WeissTel Aviv University23.03.2020 – 01.04.2020
Gabriela Weitze-SchmithuesenUniversität des Saarlandes01.03.2020 – 01.04.2020
Gabriela Weitze-SchmithuesenUniversität des Saarlandes20.04.2020 – 23.04.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zürich06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Pengyu YangThe Ohio State University05.01.2020 – 03.02.2020
Pengyu YangThe Ohio State University11.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Florent YgoufTel Aviv University09.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Ayberk ZeytinGalatasaray University12.01.2020 – 19.01.2020
Anton ZorichUniversity Paris 712.04.2020 – 24.04.2020