Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zürich27.01.2020 – 31.01.2020
Claudia Alfes-NeumannUniversität Paderborn03.02.2020 – 20.03.2020
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University10.01.2020 – 15.03.2020
Yves BenoistUniversité Paris-Sud26.01.2020 – 16.03.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah13.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah01.03.2020 – 09.03.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Emilio CorsoETH Zürich02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Karma DajaniUtrecht University10.03.2020 – 14.03.2020
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA10.01.2020 – 31.03.2020
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 580006.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Moritz DollUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 08.04.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol29.01.2020 – 23.02.2020
Rhiannon DougallUniversity of Bristol08.03.2020 – 18.03.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 14.04.2020
Alex EskinUniversity of Chicago15.02.2020 – 07.03.2020
Samantha FairchildUniversity of Washington07.01.2020 – 12.03.2020
Alexander FelshtynUniversity of Szczecin12.02.2020 – 25.02.2020
Alexander GorodnikUniversity of Zurich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Samuel GrushevskyStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Subhajit JanaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Naotaka KajinoKobe University02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Charlene KalleLeiden University02.02.2020 – 06.02.2020
Charlene KalleLeiden University10.03.2020 – 14.03.2020
Svetlana KatokPenn State University08.03.2020 – 12.03.2020
Marc KeßeböhmerUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Osama KhalilUniversity of Utah29.02.2020 – 13.03.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversität Hamburg12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Maxim KirsebomUniversität Hamburg08.03.2020 – 16.03.2020
Sabrina KombrinkUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Ioannis KonstantoulasUppsala University15.01.2020 – 14.03.2020
Tsviqa LakrecThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem16.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Erwan LanneauInstitut Fourier01.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Elon LindenstraussThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem18.02.2020 – 22.02.2020
Manuel LuethiTel Aviv University21.02.2020 – 24.04.2020
Keivan Mallahi-KaraiJacobs Universität Bremen01.03.2020 – 17.03.2020
Jens MarklofUniversity of Bristol24.02.2020 – 28.02.2020
Martin MöllerGoethe Universität Frankfurt06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Philippe MichelEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL)26.01.2020 – 12.02.2020
Amir MohammadiUniversity of California, San Diego16.02.2020 – 01.03.2020
Hartmut MonienUniversität Bonn 
Christina MoorUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Anke PohlUniversität Bremen06.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Roland ProhaskaETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 24.01.2020
Kasra RafiUniversity of Toronto16.02.2020 – 29.02.2020
Tony SamuelUniversity of Birmingham26.01.2020 – 01.03.2020
Omri SarigWeizmann Institute of Science11.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversität Bremen12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Konstantin SchäferUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Karenina SenderUniversität Bremen02.02.2020 – 15.02.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Uri ShapiraTechnion Israel IIT12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia12.01.2020 – 09.02.2020
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia01.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Polyxeni SpiliotiUniversität Tübingen02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Andrea Hannah ThevisUniversität des Saarlandes12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Paul WabnitzUniversität Bremen11.01.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds10.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds01.02.2020 – 07.02.2020
Christian WeißHochschule Ruhr-West03.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Gabriela Weitze-SchmithuesenUniversität des Saarlandes01.03.2020 – 01.04.2020
Andreas WieserETH Zürich06.01.2020 – 19.03.2020
Pengyu YangETH Zürich05.01.2020 – 03.02.2020
Pengyu YangETH Zürich12.03.2020 – 14.04.2020
Florent YgoufTel Aviv University09.03.2020 – 15.03.2020
Ayberk ZeytinGalatasaray University12.01.2020 – 19.01.2020