Participants of the Workshop "Interfaces and Instabilities in Fluid Dynamics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Anna AbbatielloTU Berlin17.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
Helmut AbelsUniversität Regensburg18.03.2019 – 21.03.2019
Gohar AleksanyanUniversität Duisburg-Essen06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Diego Alonso-OránSpanish National Research Council, Madrid (CSIC)07.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
John AnderssonKungliga Tekniska Högskolan18.03.2019 – 24.03.2019
Michal BathoryCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen28.01.2019 – 01.04.2019
Farid BozorgniaUniversität Münster04.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Yann BrenierEcole Normale Superieure03.02.2019 – 22.03.2019
Jan BurczakUniversity of Oxford03.01.2019 – 05.04.2019
Victor CañulefUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 02.04.2019
Wentao CaoUniversität Leipzig03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Diego CordobaInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas (ICMAT)19.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche11.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Simon EberleUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Frida FejneKungliga Tekniska Högskolan 
Julian FischerInstitute of Science and Technology Austria (IST)05.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Morteza FotouhiSharif University of Technology05.03.2019 – 04.04.2019
Maria Angeles García-FerreroMax-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften 
Björn GebhardUniversität Leipzig11.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
Sebastian HenselInstitute of Science and Technology Austria (IST)04.02.2019 – 29.03.2019
Jonas HirschUniversität Leipzig10.02.2019 – 29.03.2019
Dominik InauenUniversity of Zurich20.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
József KolumbánUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Aleksis KoskiUniversity of Jyväskylä04.02.2019 – 22.03.2019
Sam KrupaThe University of Texas at Austin03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Samuel LanthalerEidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich17.03.2019 – 22.03.2019
Peter LewintanUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Tomáš LosCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Stephan LuckhausUniversität Leipzig11.02.2019 – 26.04.2019
Josef MalekCharles University17.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Francisco Mengual BretónUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid11.03.2019 – 23.03.2019
Stefano ModenaUniversität Leipzig07.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Florent NoisetteÉcole normale supérieure ULM12.03.2019 – 21.03.2019
Helena Judith Nussenzveig LopesUniversidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro17.03.2019 – 23.03.2019
Jinwan Park 16.03.2019 – 24.03.2019
Tania Pernas CastañoInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas, Madrid03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Maximilian RaucheckerUniversity of Regensburg03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sandra RiedKarlsruhe Institute of Technology17.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
Gabriel SattigUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 19.04.2019
Christian SeisWestfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster17.03.2019 – 23.03.2019
Angela StevensUniversity of Münster21.03.2019 – 29.03.2019
László SzékelyhidiUniversität Leipzig10.03.2019 – 12.04.2019
Stephen WatsonUniversity of Glasgow17.03.2019 – 26.04.2019
Georg WeissUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Emil WiedemannUniversität Ulm17.03.2019 – 21.03.2019
Jie XuBoston University17.03.2019 – 23.03.2019
Guanghui ZhangHuazhong University of Science and Technology10.02.2019 – 26.04.2019