Participants of the Workshop "Optimal transport and stochastics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Beatrice Acciaio London School of Economics and Political Science 01.03.2015-21.04.2015
Anna Aksamit University of Oxford  
Ali Süleyman Üstünel Institut Telecom-Paristech 08.03.2015-12.03.2015
Sergey Badikov Imperial College London  
Lashi Bandara Chalmers University of Technology and University of Gothenburg 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Mathias Beiglböck University of Vienna 15.02.2015-14.03.2015
Bruno Bouchard University Paris Dauphine 08.03.2015-12.03.2015
Guillaume Carlier Université Paris Dauphine, CEREMADE 01.03.2015-12.03.2015
Fabio Cavalletti University of Pavia 02.02.2015-28.03.2015
Qintao Deng Central China Normal University 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Yan Dolinsky Hebrew University 08.03.2015-13.03.2015
Ibrahim Ekren ETH Zurich  
Matthias Erbar Universität Bonn 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Max Fathi Université Paris 6 12.01.2015-24.04.2015
Camilo Andrés García Trillos UCL  
Augusto Gerolin Università di Pisa 28.02.2015-13.03.2015
Asma Hassannezhad Max-Planck Institute for Mathematics 01.02.2015-24.04.2015
David Hobson University of Warwick 09.03.2015-12.03.2015
Zhaoxu Hou University of Oxford 08.03.2015-13.03.2015
Martin Huesmann Universität Bonn 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Emanuel Indrei Carnegie Mellon University 05.01.2015-05.04.2015
Nicolas Juillet Université de Strasbourg 08.03.2015-12.03.2015
Heikki Jylhä University of Jyväskylä 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Sigrid Källblad Ecole Polytechnique Paris 08.03.2015-21.03.2015
Kostas Kardaras LSE 08.03.2015-11.03.2015
Martin Kell Max-Planck-Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences 02.03.2015-24.04.2015
Christian Ketterer Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 01.02.2015-24.04.2015
Sam Kinsley University of Bath  
Yu Kitabeppu Kyoto University 05.01.2015-31.03.2015
Eva Kopfer Universität Bonn 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Kazumasa Kuwada Tokyo Institute of Technology 03.03.2015-11.03.2015
Sajjad Lakzian Universität Bonn 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Martin Larsson ETH Zurich 08.03.2015-13.03.2015
Rémi Lassalle Instituto Superior Técnico 08.03.2015-13.03.2015
Zhen Liu Fudan University 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Thibaut Lux TU Berlin 07.03.2015-13.03.2015
Peter Mörters University of Bath 09.03.2015-12.03.2015
Claude Martini Zeliade Systems 08.03.2015-11.03.2015
Michael Munn University of Missouri 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Ariel Neufeld ETH Zurich 08.03.2015-13.03.2015
Marcel Nutz Columbia University 08.03.2015-13.03.2015
Jan Obloj University of Oxford 08.03.2015-09.03.2015
Xuhui Peng Hunan Normal University 08.01.2015-03.04.2015
Nicolas Perkowski Université Paris Dauphine 01.03.2015-01.04.2015
David Prömel Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 22.02.2015-03.04.2015
Tobias Preinerstorfer University of Vienna  
Rodolfo Rios-Zertuche MPIM Bonn  
Walter Schachermayer Universität Wien 09.03.2015-12.03.2015
André Schlichting Universität Bonn 05.01.2015-24.04.2015
Nikolaus Schweizer Universität Duisburg-Essen  
Pietro Siorpaes Universität Wien 01.03.2015-05.04.2015
H. Mete Soner ETH Zurich 09.03.2015-11.03.2015
Florian Stebegg University of Vienna  
Asuka Takatsu Nagoya University  
Xiaolu Tan Ceremade, University of Paris Dauphine 09.03.2015-12.03.2015
Nizar Touzi Ecole Polytechnique 10.03.2015-11.03.2015
Junjian Yang University of Vienna  
Anastasiia Zalashko University of Vienna 01.03.2015-13.03.2015