Participants of the Conference

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Nils A. Baas NTNU 01.05.2017-05.05.2017
Håvard Bakke Bjerkevik NTNU 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Ulrich Bauer TU München 01.05.2017-04.05.2017
Robin Belton Montana State University 29.04.2017-06.05.2017
Ginestra Bianconi Queen Mary University of London 01.05.2017-05.05.2017
Jacek Brodzki University of Southampton 01.05.2017-04.05.2017
Peter Bubenik University of Florida 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Michael Catanzaro University of Florida  
Wojciech Chacholski KTH (Royal Institute of Technology) 01.05.2017-05.05.2017
Chao Chen CUNY Queens College 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Tamal Dey The Ohio State University 01.05.2017-05.05.2017
Jérémy Dubut ENS Cachan 23.04.2017-06.05.2017
Herbert Edelsbrunner IST Austria 25.04.2017-04.05.2017
Lisbeth Fajstrup Aalborg University AAU 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Michael Farber Queen Mary, University of London 26.04.2017-05.05.2017
Brittany Fasy Montana State University GSpC 30.04.2017-07.05.2017
Dmitry Feichtner-Kozlov Universität Bremen 23.04.2017-05.05.2017
Benedikt Fluhr Universität Bonn  
Barbara Giunti Università di Pavia 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Chad Giusti University of Pennsylvania 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Dima Grigoriev Universite de Lille 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Andrea Guidolin Politecnico di Torino / ISI Foundation 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Maurice Herlihy Brown University 26.04.2017-03.05.2017
Yasuaki Hiraoka Tohoku University 01.05.2017-05.05.2017
Daniel Hug Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 23.04.2017-04.05.2017
Kristóf Huszár Institute of Science and Technology Austria 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Mateusz Juda Uniwersytet Jagiellonski 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Tomasz Kaczynski Université de Sherbrooke 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Michael Kerber TU Graz 27.04.2017-03.05.2017
Younng-Jin Kim Seoul National University 22.04.2017-07.05.2017
Sarah Klanderman Michigan State University 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Dmitri Krioukov Northeastern University 01.05.2017-04.05.2017
Vitaliy Kurlin University of Liverpool 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Jérémy Ledent École Polytechnique 23.04.2017-06.05.2017
Ran Levi University of Aberdeen 24.04.2017-06.05.2017
Stephan Mescher Queen Mary University of London 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Roy Meshulam Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 24.04.2017-07.05.2017
Neza Mramor Kosta University of Ljubljana 02.05.2017-05.05.2017
Grzegorz Muszynski Berkeley Lab 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
William Mycroft University of Sheffield 24.04.2017-05.05.2017
Georg Osang Institute of Science and Technology Austria 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Steve Oudot Inria 01.05.2017-04.05.2017
Jose Perea Michigan State University 02.05.2017-07.05.2017
Michela Quadrini University of Camerino 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Sergio Rajsbaum Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM) 30.04.2017-03.05.2017
Martin Raussen Aalborg University 23.04.2017-06.05.2017
Matthias Reitzner Universität Osnabrück 02.05.2017-06.05.2017
Erik Rybakken NTNU 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Lewin Strauss Queen Mary University 27.04.2017-07.05.2017
Katharine Turner Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Mikael Vejdemo-Johansson CUNY College of Staten Island 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Ziga Virk IST Austria 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Alexander Wagner University of Florida 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Hubert Wagner Institute of Science and Technology Austria 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Shmuel Weinberger University of Chicago 01.05.2017-07.05.2017
Stephan Zhechev IST Austria 23.04.2017-07.05.2017
Krzysztof Ziemianski University of Warsaw 01.05.2017-06.05.2017
Rade T. Zivaljevic Mathematical Institute SASA 01.05.2017-07.05.2017