Participants of Part 2 (Collaboration between experts)

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Gregory AroneStockholm University 
Nils A. BaasNTNU04.09.2017 – 09.09.2017
Håvard Bakke BjerkevikNTNU10.09.2017 – 23.09.2017
Bogdan BatkoJagiellonian University18.09.2017 – 24.09.2017
Ulrich BauerTU München 
Magnus Bakke BotnanTU München04.09.2017 – 22.09.2017
Jacek BrodzkiUniversity of Southampton 
Peter BubenikUniversity of Florida17.09.2017 – 23.09.2017
Wojciech ChacholskiKTH (Royal Institute of Technology)04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Chao ChenCUNY Queens College 
Tamal DeyThe Ohio State University17.09.2017 – 22.09.2017
Herbert EdelsbrunnerIST Austria 
Lisbeth FajstrupAalborg University AAU10.09.2017 – 16.09.2017
Michael FarberQueen Mary, University of London24.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Dmitry Feichtner-KozlovUniversität Bremen04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Benedikt FluhrUniversität Bonn04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Barbara GiuntiUniversità di Pavia03.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Eric GoubaultEcole polytechnique11.09.2017 – 15.09.2017
Dima GrigorievUniversite de Lille03.09.2017 – 30.09.2017
Kathryn HessEcole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne04.09.2017 – 15.09.2017
Yasuaki HiraokaTohoku University 
Mateusz JudaUniwersytet Jagiellonski17.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Tomasz KaczynskiUniversité de Sherbrooke21.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Younng-Jin KimSeoul National University18.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Vitaliy KurlinUniversity of Liverpool 
Jérémy LedentÉcole Polytechnique10.09.2017 – 16.09.2017
Ran LeviUniversity of Aberdeen06.09.2017 – 14.09.2017
Frank LutzTechnische Universität Berlin 
Roy MeshulamTechnion - Israel Institute of Technology04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Samuel MimramÉcole Polytechnique11.09.2017 – 15.09.2017
Dmitriy MorozovLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory 
Neza Mramor KostaUniversity of Ljubljana 
Marian MrozekJagiellonian University18.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Georg OsangInstitute of Science and Technology Austria17.09.2017 – 23.09.2017
Nina OtterUniversity of Oxford 
Gaiane PaninaSt. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation24.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Erik Kjær PedersenUniversity of Copenhagen03.09.2017 – 09.09.2017
Michela QuadriniUniversity of Camerino04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Andrew RanickiUniversity of Edinburgh04.09.2017 – 09.09.2017
Martin RaussenAalborg University03.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Vanessa RobinsThe Australian National University03.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Erik RybakkenNTNU10.09.2017 – 23.09.2017
Hal SchenckUniversity of Illinois Urbana-Champaign 
Ulrike TillmannUniversity of Oxford03.09.2017 – 09.09.2017
Nicolai VorobjovUniversity of Bath04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Alexander WagnerUniversity of Florida04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Hubert WagnerInstitute of Science and Technology Austria17.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Yusu WangThe Ohio State University 
Thomas WannerGeorge Mason University18.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Frank WeilandtUniversity of Bremen04.09.2017 – 29.09.2017
Michael WeissWWU Münster03.09.2017 – 09.09.2017
Krzysztof ZiemianskiUniversity of Warsaw04.09.2017 – 25.09.2017