Participants of the Workshop "Constructive Mathematics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Andrej BauerUniversity of Ljubljana 
Michael BeesonSan Jose State University05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Josef BergerLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München16.07.2018 – 24.08.2018
Mark BickfordCornell University05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Douglas S. BridgesUniversity of Canterbury02.05.2018 – 22.08.2018
Andrea CantiniUniversità di Firenze05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Francesco CirauloUniversità degli Studi di Padova05.08.2018 – 10.08.2018
Seth Colbert-PollackFreie Universität Berlin / Kenyon College06.08.2018 – 10.08.2018
Pieter CollinsMaastricht University09.08.2018 – 10.08.2018
Laura CrosillaUniversity of Birmingham 
Giulio FellinUniversità degli Studi di Verona06.08.2018 – 10.08.2018
Anton FreundUniversity of Leeds05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Makoto FujiwaraWaseda University02.07.2018 – 10.08.2018
Robin HaveaUniversity of the South Pacific 
Hugo HerbelinUniversity Paris Diderot02.05.2018 – 10.08.2018
Hajime IshiharaJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology10.06.2018 – 11.08.2018
Reinhard KahleCMA & DM, FCT, Universidade Nova de Lisboa01.07.2018 – 11.08.2018
Tatsuji KawaiJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology03.06.2018 – 24.08.2018
Nils KöppLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München 
Peter KoepkeUniversität Bonn02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Henri LombardiUniversité Bourgogne Franche-Comté 
Klaus MainzerTechnische Universität München 
Samuele MaschioUniversità di Padova 
Paul-André MellièsCNRS29.05.2018 – 19.08.2018
Joan Rand MoschovakisOccidental College05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
David NatinggaUniversity of Leeds02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Takako NemotoJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology10.06.2018 – 24.08.2018
Stefan NeuwirthUniversité de Franche-Comté 
Satoru NikiJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Fredrik Nordvall ForsbergUniversity of Strathclyde05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Isabel Maria OitavemCMA & DM, FCT, Universidade Nova de Lisboa02.05.2018 – 11.08.2018
Erik PalmgrenStockholm University02.06.2018 – 11.08.2018
Iosif PetrakisLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München19.07.2018 – 20.08.2018
Olga PetrovskaSwansea University05.08.2018 – 17.08.2018
Giuseppe RosoliniUniversità degli Studi di Genova09.05.2018 – 22.08.2018
Giovanni SambinUniversity of Padova01.08.2018 – 15.08.2018
Peter SchusterUniversità degli Studi di Verona02.05.2018 – 11.08.2018
Helmut SchwichtenbergLudwig-Maximilians-Universität München02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Tsutomu TakayamaKyoto University02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018
Hideki TsuikiKyoto University01.08.2018 – 24.08.2018
Garyfallia VafeiadouGraduate Program in Logic, Algorithms and Computation (MPLA), National and Kapodistrian University of Athens05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Daniel WesselUniversità degli Studi di Verona05.08.2018 – 11.08.2018
Franziskus WiesnetUniversità degli Studi di Verona01.06.2018 – 12.08.2018
Ihsen YenguiUniversità degli Studi di Verona02.05.2018 – 24.08.2018