Participants of the Workshop on Finite Weyl-Heisenberg Groups

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Luis Daniel Abreu Austrian Academy of Sciences 20.02.2016-01.03.2016
Marcus Appleby University of Sydney 21.02.2016-24.02.2016
Ingemar Bengtsson Stockholms Universitet 21.02.2016-24.02.2016
Holger Boche Technische Universität München 11.01.2016-31.03.2016
Jean-Luc Bouchot RWTH Aachen University 12.02.2016-10.04.2016
Claire Boyer Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse (IMT) 01.02.2016-18.03.2016
Simone Brugiapaglia Politecnico di Milano 14.02.2016-27.02.2016
Tatiana Alessandra Bubba University of Ferrara 21.02.2016-14.03.2016
Maria Charina University of Vienna 21.02.2016-11.03.2016
Christine De Mol Université Libre de Bruxelles 01.02.2016-31.03.2016
Sjoerd Dirksen RWTH Aachen University 13.02.2016-10.04.2016
Marco Donatelli University of Insubria 15.02.2016-27.02.2016
Jonathan Fell RWTH Aachen University 14.02.2016-26.02.2016
Massimo Fornasier Technische Universität München 10.01.2016-31.03.2016
Arash Ghaani Farashahi University of Vienna 14.02.2016-22.04.2016
Ilaria Giulini INRIA Saclay 25.01.2016-18.03.2016
Karlheinz Gröchenig Universität Wien 21.02.2016-11.03.2016
David Gross University of Cologne 04.01.2016-22.04.2016
Markus Hansen Technische Universität München 22.02.2016-24.03.2016
Thang Huynh New York University 21.01.2016-20.03.2016
Dominik Jüstel Technische Universität München 22.02.2016-20.03.2016
Peter Jung Technische Universität Berlin 11.01.2016-18.03.2016
Christian Kümmerle Technische Universität München 04.01.2016-22.04.2016
Richard Küng Universität zu Köln 07.01.2016-22.04.2016
Maryia Kabanava RWTH Aachen University 15.02.2016-26.02.2016
Illia Karabash University of Lübeck 08.01.2016-22.04.2016
Sandra Keiper Technische Universität Berlin 14.02.2016-24.03.2016
Pavel Kharyuk Lomonosov Moscow State University 10.01.2016-09.03.2016
Emily King Universität Bremen 04.01.2016-24.03.2016
Werner Kozek Supremum Solutions 21.02.2016-23.02.2016
Felix Krahmer Technische Universität München 14.02.2016-09.04.2016
Roy R. Lederman Princeton University 10.01.2016-20.03.2016
Franz Luef Norwegian University of Science and Technology 21.02.2016-26.02.2016
Romanos Diogenis Malikiosis Technische Universität Berlin 22.02.2016-23.02.2016
James Murphy University of Maryland / Duke University 10.02.2016-19.03.2016
Valeriya Naumova Simula Research Laboratory AS 15.02.2016-23.02.2016
Götz Pfander Jacobs University 22.02.2016-26.02.2016
Maksim Rakhuba Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 10.01.2016-03.03.2016
Holger Rauhut RWTH Aachen 04.01.2016-22.04.2016
Rayan Saab University of California, San Diego 14.02.2016-24.02.2016
Palina Salanevich Jacobs University Bremen 22.02.2016-25.02.2016
Michael Sandbichler University of Innsbruck 04.01.2016-22.04.2016
Karin Schnass University of Innsbruck 15.02.2016-24.02.2016
Joachim Stöckler Technische Universität Dortmund 23.02.2016-26.02.2016
Zeljka Stojanac RWTH Aachen University 04.01.2016-22.04.2016
Alexander Stollenwerk RWTH Aachen University 11.01.2016-22.04.2016
Ezra Tampubolon Technische Universität München 10.02.2016-23.02.2016
Ulrich Terstiege RWTH Aachen University 15.02.2016-26.02.2016
Frank Vallentin Universität zu Köln 04.01.2016-22.04.2016
Philipp Walk California Institute of Technology 01.02.2016-22.04.2016
Yin Xian Duke University 04.01.2016-18.03.2016
Hulya Yadsan-Appleby University College London 21.02.2016-24.02.2016
Huangjun Zhu Universität zu Köln