Participants of the International Workshop on Logic and Algorithms in Group Theory

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Agatha AtkarskayaBar-Ilan Universty03.09.2018 – 31.10.2018
Jitendra BajpaiUniversität Göttingen01.10.2018 – 24.10.2018
Arindam BiswasUniversität Wien28.09.2018 – 26.10.2018
Alexandre BorovikUniversity of Manchester21.10.2018 – 27.10.2018
Henry BradfordUniversität Göttingen10.09.2018 – 04.12.2018
David Bradley-WilliamsUniversität Düsseldorf 
Peter BrooksbankBucknell University15.10.2018 – 15.11.2018
Gregory CherlinRutgers University03.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Laura Ioana Ciobanu RadomirovicHeriot-Watt University21.10.2018 – 26.10.2018
Annalisa ConversanoMassey University Albany02.09.2018 – 31.10.2018
Rémi CoulonUniversité de Rennes 102.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Alla DetinkoUniversity of St Andrews20.10.2018 – 20.12.2018
Michal DouchaCzech Academy of Sciences21.10.2018 – 16.11.2018
Anna ErschlerENS, DMA23.10.2018 – 25.10.2018
Willem FouchéUniversity of South Africa25.10.2018 – 25.11.2018
Oihana Garaialde OcañaUniversität Düsseldorf 
Giles GardamTechnion09.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Robert GilmanStevens Institute of Technology14.10.2018 – 26.10.2018
Jakub GismatullinUniwersytet Wroclawski18.10.2018 – 11.11.2018
Dmitry GrigoryevCNRS, Mathematiques, Université de Lille26.10.2018 – 30.11.2018
Lifan GuanUniversität Göttingen15.10.2018 – 23.10.2018
Harald Andres HelfgottUniversität Göttingen08.10.2018 – 26.10.2018
Gerhard HißRWTH Aachen22.10.2018 – 03.11.2018
Meng-Che HoPurdue University03.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Alexander HulpkeColorado State University04.10.2018 – 20.12.2018
Urban JezernikUniversity of the Basque Country, Spain 
Martin KassabovCornell University21.10.2018 – 25.10.2018
Krzysztof KrupinskiUniwersytet Wroclawski21.10.2018 – 27.10.2018
Aleksandra KwiatkowskaUniversität Münster16.10.2018 – 31.10.2018
Alan LoganHeriot-Watt University08.10.2018 – 03.11.2018
Zhipeng LuUniversität Göttingen15.10.2018 – 23.10.2018
Alex LubotzkyHebrew University of Jerusalem21.10.2018 – 24.10.2018
Jürgen MüllerUniversität Wuppertal 
Xianchang MengGeorg-August Universität Göttingen14.10.2018 – 26.10.2018
Gabriele NebeRWTH Aachen03.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Alice NiemeyerRWTH Aachen 
André NiesUniversity of Auckland04.09.2018 – 15.12.2018
Eamonn O'BrienUniversity of Auckland08.09.2018 – 20.12.2018
Alessandro PaoliniTU Kaiserslautern11.09.2018 – 26.10.2018
Chloe PerinEinstein Institute for Mathematics 
Eugene PlotkinBar Ilan University17.10.2018 – 27.10.2018
Alan ReidRice University21.10.2018 – 25.10.2018
Subhrajyoti SahaMonash University29.09.2018 – 26.10.2018
Paul SchuppUniversity of Illinois21.10.2018 – 27.10.2018
Dan SegalOxford University21.10.2018 – 28.10.2018
Zlil SelaHebrew University of Jerusalem21.10.2018 – 27.10.2018
Davide SprianoETH Zürich 
Markus SteenbockEcole normale supérieure, CNRS, PSL Research University21.10.2018 – 30.10.2018
Katrin TentUniversität Münster15.10.2018 – 20.12.2018
Todor TsankovUniversité Paris Diderot22.10.2018 – 04.11.2018
Rebecca WaldeckerUniversität Halle-Wittenberg21.10.2018 – 24.10.2018
George WillisUniversity of Newcastle30.09.2018 – 03.11.2018
James WilsonColorado State University14.10.2018 – 20.12.2018
Michele ZordanKU Leuven01.09.2018 – 21.12.2018