Participants of the Workshop "Analytical and Computational Problems for Mixtures and Plasma Dynamics"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Sona AkopianBrown University14.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Giacomo AlbiUniversity of Verona10.06.2019 – 27.06.2019
Roberta BianchiniEcole Normale Supérieure de Lyon19.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
Alexandre BobylevKeldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences17.06.2019 – 31.07.2019
Laurent BoudinSorbonne Université16.06.2019 – 19.06.2019
Maxime BredenTechnical University of Munich03.06.2019 – 07.07.2019
Esther Sarah DausVienna University of Technology20.06.2019 – 14.07.2019
Erica De la CanalUniversity of Texas at Austin02.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Laurent DesvillettesUniversité Paris Diderot20.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche (IMJ-PRG)16.06.2019 – 28.06.2019
Miguel EscobedoUniversidad del País Vasco, UPV/EHU10.06.2019 – 12.07.2019
Antonio EspositoUniversity of L'Aquila13.05.2019 – 03.08.2019
Josephine EvansUniversite Paris Dauphine02.06.2019 – 28.06.2019
Marina FerreiraUniversity of Helsinki11.05.2019 – 24.08.2019
Francis FilbetUniversité Paul Sabatier16.06.2019 – 10.08.2019
Irene Martinez GambaThe University of Texas at Austin15.06.2019 – 28.06.2019
François GolseEcole Polytechnique, Palaiseau18.06.2019 – 27.06.2019
Bérénice GrecUniversité Paris Descartes16.06.2019 – 19.06.2019
Rishabh GvalaniImperial College London12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Jeffrey HaackLos Alamos National Laboratory16.06.2019 – 23.06.2019
Richard HöferBonn University12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Lingbing HeTsinghua University12.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Gernot HeißelUniversity of Vienna12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Maxime HerdaInria / Université de Lille19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Hélène HivertEcole centrale de Lyon - Institut Camille Jordan19.05.2019 – 07.07.2019
Alexandra HolzingerVienna University of Technology (TU Wien)21.06.2019 – 01.07.2019
Harsha Hutridurga RamaiahIndian Institute of Technology Bombay18.05.2019 – 30.06.2019
Jin Woo JangIBS Center for Geometry and Physics18.06.2019 – 02.08.2019
Jonas JansenUniversity Bonn12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Shi JinShanghai Jiao Tong University17.06.2019 – 26.06.2019
Christian KlingenbergUniversität Würzburg 
Krishan KumarThe Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay)12.05.2019 – 31.07.2019
Mohammed LemouCNRS and University of Rennes 1 
Liu LiuUniversity of Texas at Austin15.06.2019 – 25.06.2019
Alessia NotaUniversity of Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Robert L. PegoCarnegie Mellon University14.06.2019 – 24.07.2019
Marlies PirnerUniversity of Vienna16.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
Mario PulvirentiUniversita' di Roma La Sapienza18.06.2019 – 28.06.2019
Alejandro Ramos LoraUniversity of Granada14.05.2019 – 16.08.2019
Chiara SaffirioUniversität Zürich20.05.2019 – 29.06.2019
Francesco SalvaraniUniversité Paris-Dauphine & University of Pavia20.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
André SchlichtingUniversität Bonn13.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Markus SchmidtchenImperial College London12.05.2019 – 02.08.2019
Sergio SimonellaCNRS & UMPA, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon12.05.2019 – 12.07.2019
Anna SzczekutowiczUniversity of Texas at Austin02.06.2019 – 29.06.2019
Sebastian ThromUniversity of Granada12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Sandra WarneckeUniversitaet Wuerzburg16.06.2019 – 21.06.2019
Raphael WinterUniversity of Bonn16.05.2019 – 23.08.2019
Havva YoldasBasque Center for Applied Mathematics12.05.2019 – 23.08.2019