Confirmed Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Spiros Adams-Florou University of Münster 25.08.2013-01.09.2013
Serhii Avvakumov Independent University of Moscow 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Lauren Bandklayder Northwestern University 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Kilian Barth Universität zu Köln  
Paul Bubenzer WWU Münster 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Andrea Cesaro Université Lille 1 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Diarmuid Crowley University of Aberdeen 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Supreedee Dangskul The University of Edinburgh 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Sebastian Durst Universität zu Köln  
Nils-Edvin Enkelmann Universität Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Mehmet Akif Erdal Bilkent University 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Jordan Franks Universität Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Florian Göppl WWU Münster 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
William Gollinger Universität Münster 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Matthias Grey University of Copenhagen 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Markus Hausmann University of Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Fabian Hebestreit University of Notre Dame 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Marek Kaluba Adam Mickiewicz University 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Holger Kammeyer Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT) 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Daniel Kasprowski Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Marc Kegel Universität zu Köln  
Ben Knudsen Northwestern University 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Artem Kotelskiy Moscow State University 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Wolfgang Lück Universität Bonn  
Daniel Lütgehetmann Freie Universität Berlin 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Markus Land Universität Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Fabian Lenhardt FU Berlin 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Ivan Limonchenko Lomonosov Moscow State University 24.08.2013-31.08.2013
Tibor Macko Universität Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Sebastian Meinert Freie Universität Berlin 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Carlos Moraga Ferrandiz University of Nantes 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Matthias Nagel Universität Regensburg  
Kim Nguyen University of Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Simeon Nieman WWU Münster 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Dominik Ostermayr University of Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Chris Palmer Edinburgh University 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Malte Pieper Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Jens Reinhold Stanford University 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Carmen Rovi University of Edinburgh 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Iuliia Semikina Universität Bonn 26.08.2013-30.08.2013
Zvonimir Sviben Bielefeld University 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Dmitry Tonkonog University of Cambridge 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Mark Ullmann Freie Universität Berlin 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Markus Upmeier Universität Augsburg 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Kun Wang The Ohio State University 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Christian Wegner Universität Bonn  
Brian Williams Northwestern University 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Christoph Winges WWU Münster 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Wang Yi-Sheng Freiburg University 25.08.2013-30.08.2013
Hongyun Yon University of Oxford 25.08.2013-31.08.2013
Vito Felice Zenobi La Sapienza Università di Roma 25.08.2013-30.08.2013