Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Menashe (Menny) Akka GinosarETH Zurich 
Demi AllenUniversity of Bristol 
Francisco Andres Arana HerreraStanford University 
Jayadev AthreyaUniversity of Washington16.03.2020 – 28.03.2020
Uri BaderWeizmann Institute of Science 
Yves BenoistUniversite Paris-Sud 
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Jonathan ChaikaUniversity of Utah01.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Dawei ChenBoston College 
Paul CologneseUniversity of Warwick 
Nicolas de SaxcéCNRS -- Université Paris 13, LAGA 
Vincent DelecroixLaBRI, UMR 5800 
Moritz DollUniversität Bremen03.02.2020 – 10.04.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Eduard DuryevInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu12.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Manfred EinsiedlerETH Zürich 
Daniel El-BazMax Planck Institute for Mathematics 
Alex EskinUniversity of Chicago 
Alexander FelshtynUniversity of Szczecin12.02.2020 – 25.02.2020
Vaibhav GadreUniversity of Glasgow15.03.2020 – 24.04.2020
Quentin GendronCentro de Ciencias Matemáticas - UNAM12.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Anish GhoshTata Institute of Fundamental Research 
Alexander GorodnikUniversity of Zurich 
Samuel GrushevskyStony Brook University12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Ilya HautinNorthwestern University22.03.2020 – 31.03.2020
Sebastian Hurtado-SalazarUniversity of Chicago12.01.2020 – 25.01.2020
Subhajit JanaETH Zurich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Luke JeffreysUniversity of Glasgow 
Naotaka KajinoKobe University15.03.2020 – 28.03.2020
Svetlana KatokPenn State University09.03.2020 – 04.04.2020
Foivos-Iordanis KatsetsiadisUniversity of Zurich 
Maxim KirsebomUniversity of Hamburg 
Dmitry KleinbockBrandeis University14.03.2020 – 22.03.2020
Jialun LiUniversity of Zurich 
Elon LindenstraussThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem16.02.2020 – 05.03.2020
Manuel LuethiETH Zurich 
Keivan Mallahi-KaraiJacobs University01.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Jens MarklofUniversity of Bristol 
Martin MöllerGoethe Universität Frankfurt 
Taylor McAdamYale University 
Curtis McMullenHarvard University 
Philippe MichelEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne26.01.2020 – 12.02.2020
Amir MohammadiUniversity of California, San Diego 
Christina MoorUniversity of Bremen11.01.2020 – 14.02.2020
Shahar MozesThe Hebrew University of Jerusalem 
Duc-Manh NguyenUniversity of Bordeaux 
Hee OhYale university13.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Anke PohlUniversity of Bremen 
Ismail SaglamAdana Alparslan Turkes Science and Technology University19.04.2020 – 25.04.2020
Omri SarigWeizmann Institute of Science11.01.2020 – 17.01.2020
Barbara SchapiraIRMAR, UFR mathématiques, Université Rennes 1 
Konstantin SchäferUniversity of Bremen 
Cagri SertETH Zürich12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Cagri SertETH Zürich15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Nimish ShahThe Ohio State University 
Lior SilbermanThe University of British Columbia 
Mishel SkenderiBrandeis University06.01.2020 – 08.02.2020
Polyxeni SpiliotiUniversity of Tübingen 
Diaaeldin TahaUniversity of Washington 
José Ferrán Valdez LorenzoCENTRO DE CIENCIAS MATEMATICAS, UNAM12.04.2020 – 24.04.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds12.01.2020 – 18.01.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds02.02.2020 – 08.02.2020
Thomas WardUniversity of Leeds15.03.2020 – 21.03.2020
Christian WeißRuhr West University of Applied Sciences03.02.2020 – 23.02.2020
Barak WeissTel Aviv Universty 
Andreas WieserETH Zurich 
Pengyu YangThe Ohio State University 
Ayberk ZeytinGalatasaray University