Participants of the Workshop "Geometric Measure Theory and Free Boundary Problems"

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Gohar AleksanyanUniversität Duisburg-Essen06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Diego Alonso-OránSpanish National Research Council, Madrid (CSIC)07.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Claude BardosLaboratoire JLL. Université Denis Diderot,07.01.2019 – 16.02.2019
Michal BathoryCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Thomas BlesgenTH Bingen28.01.2019 – 01.04.2019
Farid BozorgniaUniversität Münster04.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Yann BrenierEcole Normale Superieure03.02.2019 – 22.03.2019
Jan BurczakUniversity of Oxford03.01.2019 – 05.04.2019
Victor CañulefUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid06.01.2019 – 02.04.2019
Wentao CaoUniversität Leipzig03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Sagun ChanilloRutgers University10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Helge DietertInstitut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche (IMJ-PRG)10.02.2019 – 22.02.2019
Simon EberleUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Björn GebhardUniversität Leipzig04.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Marius GherguUniversity College Dublin10.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Sebastian HenselInstitute of Science and Technology Austria04.02.2019 – 29.03.2019
Matthias HieberTU Darmstadt10.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Jonas HirschUniversität Leipzig10.02.2019 – 29.03.2019
Yash JhaveriInstitute for Advanced Study10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Takashi KagayaKyushu University 
Sunghan KimSeoul National University11.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
József KolumbánUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Aleksis KoskiUniversity of Jyväskylä04.02.2019 – 22.03.2019
Karina KowalczykUniversität Bonn 
Sam KrupaThe University of Texas at Austin03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Peter LewintanUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Erik LindgrenUppsala University28.01.2019 – 24.02.2019
Anna LogiotiUniversität Bonn 
Tomáš LosCharles University03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Stephan LuckhausUniversität Leipzig11.02.2019 – 26.04.2019
Michele MariniScuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati SISSA10.02.2019 – 22.02.2019
Stefano ModenaUniversität Leipzig07.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Phuoc-Tai NguyenMasaryk University10.02.2019 – 24.02.2019
Tania Pernas CastañoInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas, Madrid03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Edgard PimentelPontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro03.01.2019 – 28.02.2019
Jyotshana PrajapatUniversity of Mumbai08.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Maximilian RaucheckerUniversität Regensburg03.01.2019 – 26.04.2019
Gabriel SattigUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 19.04.2019
Richard SchubertUniversität Bonn 
Sebastian SchwarzacherCharles University10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Henrik ShahgholianKTH Royal Institute of Technology11.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Mariana Smit Vega GarciaUniversity of Washington10.02.2019 – 16.02.2019
Nicola SoavePolitecnico di Milano10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
László SzékelyhidiUniversität Leipzig06.01.2019 – 15.02.2019
Stephen WatsonUniversity of Glasgow10.02.2019 – 17.02.2019
Georg WeissUniversität Duisburg-Essen03.01.2019 – 12.04.2019
Max WeissenbacherUniversität Bonn 
Wiktoria ZatonUniversität Bonn 
Konstantinos ZemasMax Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig10.02.2019 – 15.02.2019
Guanghui ZhangHuazhong University of Science and Technology10.02.2019 – 26.04.2019